RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Highlanders
900 University Ave, Riverside, California, 92521, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jazmine Lewis
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
35
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (6 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (18 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 7th 2013, 6:06am
Comments
Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Apr 5, 2013 to Apr 6, 2013
Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
adidas/Movin
Alliance Track Club
Arizona
Arizona Disabled
Arizona Flames TC
Arizona Rising Suns
Arizona State
Arkansas
AZ Cheetahs
AZ Saints TC
AZ Titans
Brooks
Butler
BYU
Central Arizona
Chinook Track Club
Colorado
Do Right TC
Elite Striders
Glendale (CA)
Huron Athletics TC
Idaho
Illinois
Iowa State
Kansas
Korea
Lipscomb
McMillan Elite
Mesa
Nike
North Dakota State
Northern Arizona
NYAC
Oklahoma
Paradise Valley
Phoenix Elite
Pima
Run Flagstaff
Saucony
Tulane
UC Davis
UC Riverside
UC San Diego
Unattached
Utah
VAINQUEURS
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vandal Track Club
Vault United
Wingate
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
100m Wheelchair
|
200m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Rashad
Unattached
10.35
+1.7
4
2
Underwood, Isaiah
Glendale (CA)
10.46
+1.7
4
3
Peabody, Tucker
Lipscomb
10.50
+1.7
4
4
Storey, Waymon
Oklahoma
10.51
+1.7
4
5
Di Sabella, Miles
Northern Arizona
10.59
+1.7
4
6
Thurber, Aaron
Glendale (CA)
10.60
+1.7
4
7
Armstrong, Trae
Arizona State
10.67
+1.7
4
8
Trotter, Ben
Central Arizona
10.68
+0.4
3
9
Allen, Johnny
Mesa
10.69
+0.4
3
10
Williams, Bryan
Unattached
10.70
+0.4
3
11
Johnson, Stefan
Unattached
10.84
+2.0
1
12
Carter, Johnny
Academy of Art U
10.88
+0.4
3
13
Martin, Andre
North Dakota Sta
10.91
+2.0
2
14
Smith, Shawn
Kansas
10.92
+1.7
4
15
Hern, Michael
UC Riverside
10.95
+2.0
1
15
Harris, Aaron
Unattached
10.95
+0.4
3
17
Hobbs, Corey
UC Davis
10.95
+2.0
2
18
lewis, andre
Unattached
10.98
+2.0
2
19
Mattson, Nathan
North Dakota Sta
11.03
+2.0
2
20
Rush, Xavier
Tulane
11.07
+0.4
3
21
Meyer, Benjamin
BYU
11.09
+0.4
3
22
Dhein, Lee
North Dakota Sta
11.10
+2.0
2
23
McKittrick, Parker
North Dakota Sta
11.19
+2.0
1
24
Arslanian, Jacob
BYU
11.22
+0.4
3
25
Katzfey, Brian
Kansas
11.22
+2.0
2
26
Smith, Richard
Kansas
11.49
+2.0
2
Mens 100m BANTAM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Pharoah
Alliance Track C
13.61
+0.0
1
2
Brown, John
AZ Saints TC
13.85
+0.0
1
3
Ruffin, Nigel
Arizona Rising S
14.03
+0.0
1
4
Shedrick, Wyatt
Do Right TC
14.06
+0.0
1
5
Gilmorell, Bryan
Alliance Track C
14.08
+0.0
1
6
England, Joshua
Arizona Rising S
14.17
+0.0
1
7
Nakiso, Sani
AZ Cheetahs
14.45
+0.0
1
Mens 100m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Milus, Ryan
Arizona State
10.29
+0.0
1
2
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
10.44
+0.0
1
3
Warner, Ian
Iowa State
10.50
+0.0
1
4
white, deun
Unattached
10.52
+0.0
1
5
Rankin, Jeremy
Oklahoma
10.62
+0.0
1
6
McTear, Jamarius
Central Arizona
10.65
+0.0
1
7
Charles, Fan Fan
BYU
10.69
+0.0
1
8
Johnson, DeMario
Kansas
10.74
+0.0
1
9
Hinds, Jason
BYU
10.95
+0.0
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
21.31
+1.3
3
2
Armstrong, Trae
Arizona State
21.42
+1.3
3
3
Charles, Fan Fan
BYU
21.43
+0.0
4
4
Dyer, Hernell
UC Riverside
21.47
+0.0
4
5
Atrice, Rhyan
BYU
21.48
+1.2
2
6
Trotter, Ben
Central Arizona
21.48
+0.0
4
7
Lindahl, Cade
BYU
21.51
+1.2
2
8
Di Sabella, Miles
Northern Arizona
21.51
+1.2
2
9
Williams, Bryan
Unattached
21.56
+0.0
4
10
HOWARD, SHAQUILLE
Academy of Art U
21.63
+0.0
4
11
Hobbs, Corey
UC Davis
21.70
+1.3
3
12
Eichler, Blake
Unattached
21.89
+1.1
1
13
Smith, BJ
UC Riverside
21.98
+1.2
2
14
Rush, Xavier
Tulane
22.00
+1.3
3
15
Meyer, Benjamin
BYU
22.16
+1.3
3
16
Martin, Andre
North Dakota Sta
22.17
+1.1
1
17
Dhein, Lee
North Dakota Sta
22.18
+1.2
2
18
Arslanian, Jacob
BYU
22.26
+0.0
4
19
lewis, andre
Unattached
22.35
+1.3
3
20
Mattson, Nathan
North Dakota Sta
22.38
+1.2
2
21
Harper, Mario
BYU
22.39
+1.1
1
22
Lamont, John
BYU
22.42
+1.3
3
23
Ingram, Jared
Iowa State
22.43
+1.2
2
24
Hern, Michael
UC Riverside
22.67
+1.2
2
25
Kee, Isaiah
Unattached
22.71
+0.0
4
Mens 200m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
white, deun
Unattached
20.96
+0.0
2
2
Ross, Rashad
Unattached
21.04
+0.0
1
3
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
21.11
+0.0
2
4
Spann, Devan
Arizona State
21.12
+0.0
2
5
Peabody, Tucker
Lipscomb
21.13
+0.0
2
6
Storey, Waymon
Oklahoma
21.13
+0.0
1
7
Efkamp, Nick
Iowa State
21.19
+0.0
1
8
Burrows, Chris
Arizona State
21.27
+0.0
2
9
Underwood, Isaiah
Glendale (CA)
21.38
+0.0
1
10
Warner, Ian
Iowa State
21.58
+0.0
2
11
Winfrey, Nathaniel
Oklahoma
21.64
+0.0
1
12
McTear, Jamarius
Central Arizona
21.75
+0.0
2
13
Tamba, Ivan
Iowa State
22.11
+0.0
1
14
Hinds, Jason
BYU
22.23
+0.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morales, Darryl
Arizona State
47.36
2
2
Atrice, Rhyan
BYU
47.69
2
3
Bloom, Andrew
Idaho
47.72
2
4
Harper, Mario
BYU
48.05
2
5
Matthews, Drew
Kansas
48.19
2
6
Eichler, Blake
Unattached
48.75
1
7
Frano, Jon
Tulane
48.84
2
8
Kufahl, Greg
Iowa State
49.01
1
9
Mouton, John
Tulane
49.30
1
10
Cummings, Marcus
UC Riverside
49.46
1
11
Bell, Cody
Northern Arizona
49.51
1
12
Lamont, John
BYU
49.55
2
13
Acton, Russell
Iowa State
50.12
1
Mens 400m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Armon
Central Arizona
46.03
1
2
HOWARD, SHAQUILLE
Academy of Art U
46.33
1
3
Lindahl, Cade
BYU
47.12
1
4
Henry, William
Arizona State
47.17
1
5
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
47.56
1
6
McCuin, Kenneth
Kansas
47.58
1
7
Hester, Michael
Kansas
47.79
1
8
Ayesu-Attah, Ben
Idaho
48.08
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Immanuel
Central Arizona
1:51.04
1
2
Ehlenbach, Trevor
UC Davis
1:51.37
1
3
Theriault, Madison
Unattached
1:52.26
1
4
Barbosa, Nectaly
Unattached
1:52.30
1
5
Wheat, Brandon
Paradise Valley
1:52.75
1
6
Standifer, Chad
Unattached
1:53.13
1
7
Elliott, Blake
Arizona State
1:53.17
1
8
Landry, Trevor
Arizona State
1:53.29
1
10
Froidmont, Arnaud
Northern Arizona
1:53.32
1
9
Espeland, Alec
North Dakota Sta
1:53.32
1
11
Elliott, Kyle
Arizona State
1:53.43
1
12
Seiler, Kole
North Dakota Sta
1:54.10
1
13
Martinez, Julio
Unattached
1:54.21
1
14
Manley, Dominque
Kansas
1:54.24
1
15
Garcia, Phillip
Paradise Valley
1:54.39
1
16
Lopez, Carlos
UC Riverside
1:54.78
1
17
Ajak, Goch
Central Arizona
1:54.93
1
18
Yohanan, Adam
Tulane
1:55.42
1
19
Seckfort, Nick
Kansas
1:55.91
1
20
Gates, Dylan
UC Riverside
1:56.14
1
21
Schultz, Ben
North Dakota Sta
1:56.18
1
22
Fink, Dalen
Kansas
1:56.40
1
23
White, Jonathan
Tulane
1:57.34
1
24
Brownlee, Ben
Kansas
1:58.38
1
25
Zuniga, Julio
Unattached
1:59.19
1
Mens 800m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Geoff
Unattached
1:47.92
1
2
Shaw, Brandon
Brooks
1:49.88
1
3
Cook, Jonathan
Unattached
1:49.91
1
4
Smith, Kyle
Unattached
1:50.19
1
5
Soucie, Brendan
Kansas
1:50.21
1
6
Hedin, Justin
BYU
1:50.52
1
7
Guerrero, Daniel
Unattached
1:50.59
1
8
Reid, Danny
Unattached
1:50.99
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Sergio
Saucony
3:51.27
1
2
Osman, Ahmed
Unattached
3:52.55
1
3
Osborn, Jeff
Idaho
3:52.86
1
4
Williams, Tommy
Arizona State
3:52.98
1
5
Brown, Jonathan
BYU
3:53.65
1
6
Pierre, Brian
Arizona State
3:53.93
1
7
Alsana, Nour
Unattached
3:54.50
1
8
Walker, Josh
Arizona State
3:54.56
1
9
Webb, Christopher
Paradise Valley
3:54.74
1
10
Espinoza, Joshua
Glendale (CA)
3:55.01
1
11
League, Matthew
Northern Arizona
3:55.12
1
12
Whitlatch, Matthew
Paradise Valley
3:55.42
1
13
Wagner, Michael
Glendale (CA)
3:56.51
1
14
Wong, Daniel
Arizona State
3:57.00
1
15
Schnieders, Steven
Arizona State
3:57.35
1
16
Baker-Slama, Garrett
Arizona State
3:57.50
1
17
Soucy, Drew
Unattached
3:57.54
1
18
Valencia, Alejandro
Pima
3:58.78
1
19
Bickert, Jeff
Arizona State
3:59.82
1
20
Storey, Waymon
Oklahoma
4:00.34
1
21
Messerly, Brandon
Kansas
4:01.20
1
22
Wells, Juan
Central Arizona
4:03.96
1
23
Martinez, Julio
Unattached
4:04.86
1
24
Escanuela, Andrew
Central Arizona
4:09.48
1
25
Zuniga, Julio
Unattached
4:12.33
1
26
Yazzie, Johnathan
Central Arizona
4:25.62
1
Mens 1500m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lalang, Boaz
Unattached
3:41.73
1
2
Happe, Nick
Arizona State
3:42.78
1
3
Curr, Tom
Butler
3:42.79
1
4
Munsch, Josh
Kansas
3:43.03
1
5
Lincoln, Matt
Unattached
3:43.60
1
6
Clarke, Ross
Butler
3:43.94
1
7
Terry, Darius
Arizona State
3:43.97
1
8
Weitz, Nathan
Northern Arizona
3:44.30
1
9
Herson, Ryan
Arizona State
3:46.83
1
10
Britt, Barry
Idaho
3:47.79
1
11
Buchanan, Reid
Kansas
3:48.08
1
12
Witt, Jason
BYU
3:49.94
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vess, Adam
Unattached
14:33.82
1
2
Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi
Northern Arizona
14:37.18
1
3
Soderberg, Alexander
Unattached
14:38.82
1
4
Peterson, Erik
Butler
14:41.63
1
5
Totten, Seth
UC Riverside
14:41.95
1
6
Hilton, Nicholas
Run Flagstaff
14:42.17
1
7
Wilson, James
Kansas
14:45.93
1
8
Florez, Julian
Glendale (CA)
14:46.91
1
9
Filipcik, Daniel
Unattached
14:49.09
1
10
Jackson, Todd
Central Arizona
14:54.41
1
11
Yazzie, Ryan
Central Arizona
14:56.91
1
12
Ramirez, Denzel
Unattached
15:00.60
1
13
Harmon, Jonathan
Unattached
15:00.81
1
14
Wingerter, Jared
Lipscomb
15:02.48
1
15
Villagren, Fermin
Central Arizona
15:03.11
1
16
Gauger, Michael
UC Riverside
15:08.02
1
17
Thomas, Jackson
Central Arizona
15:25.93
1
18
Secakuku, Justin
Paradise Valley
15:27.01
1
19
Soprano, Steven
Unattached
15:27.62
1
20
Koko, Martin
Central Arizona
15:29.82
1
21
Petro, Solomon
Central Arizona
15:30.30
1
22
Fletcher, Ben
Unattached
15:31.40
1
23
Beechan, Nicholas
UC Riverside
15:33.09
1
24
Montanez, Nico
Paradise Valley
15:48.88
1
25
Joyce, Martin
North Dakota Sta
15:54.75
1
26
Norton, Ryan
Paradise Valley
15:57.24
1
27
Anderson, Grady
North Dakota Sta
16:15.60
1
28
Wagner, Steven
Glendale (CA)
16:34.78
1
--
andebirhane, michael
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Gonzalez, Gabe
Kansas
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Matt
Unattached
8:57.39
1
2
Mullins, Kodi
Butler
9:14.39
1
3
Espinoza, Joshua
Glendale (CA)
9:15.06
1
4
Carney, Daniel
BYU
9:16.56
1
5
Reed, Cody
Northern Arizona
9:17.27
1
6
Oblinger, Kevin
Butler
9:30.26
1
7
Nye, Brad
BYU
9:42.34
1
8
Cosby, Jacob
BYU
9:51.35
1
9
Cannata, Andrew
Arizona State
9:51.91
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ames, Brendan
Unattached
13.77
+0.0
3
2
Lathan, Tre'
Oklahoma
13.77
+0.0
3
3
Wicks, Matt
Oklahoma
14.23
+0.0
3
4
Taylor, William
Arizona State
14.33
+0.0
3
5
Stigler, Michael
Kansas
14.42
+0.0
3
6
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
14.55
+0.0
3
7
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
14.66
+0.0
3
8
Jones, Erwin
Central Arizona
14.71
-0.8
2
9
Jamison, Vernon
Northern Arizona
14.75
+0.0
3
10
McKittrick, Parker
North Dakota Sta
14.95
-0.8
2
11
Hutching, Leran
Central Arizona
15.01
-0.8
2
12
Walls, Troy
Iowa State
15.08
+0.0
3
13
Hewitt, Andre
Central Arizona
15.20
-1.4
1
14
Thompson, Drew
Idaho
15.35
-1.4
1
15
Thomas, Michael
Paradise Valley
15.53
-0.8
2
16
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
16.29
-1.4
1
17
Gagnon, Beauregard
North Dakota Sta
16.57
-1.4
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medwood, Kenneth
Unattached
50.96
2
2
Koger, Michael
UC Riverside
52.86
2
3
Leach, Labriel
Pima
53.34
1
4
Begin, Jerome
North Dakota Sta
53.37
2
5
Hutching, Leran
Central Arizona
53.57
1
6
Jones, Erwin
Central Arizona
53.65
2
7
Shackleford, Justyn
Tulane
54.26
1
8
McFadden, Dai'Tyevon
Northern Arizona
54.42
2
9
Robinson, James
Wingate
54.71
1
10
ferrera, sean
Unattached
54.91
2
11
Neumiller, Alex
North Dakota Sta
55.39
1
12
Moore, Cody
Arizona State
55.65
1
13
Ucherek, Nick
Kansas
55.66
2
14
Hewitt, Andre
Central Arizona
55.73
1
15
Smith, Korey
BYU
58.25
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattson
,
Martin
,
McKittri
,
Dhein
North Dakota Sta
41.59
1
2
Fullmer
,
Jamison
,
McFadden
,
Di Sabel
Northern Arizona
41.97
1
3
Rush
,
Breaux
,
Shacklef
,
Frano
Tulane
42.05
1
Mens 4x100m Relay BANTAM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Do Right TC
56.36
1
2
Relay Team
Do Right TC
1:01.51
1
Mens 4x100m Relay PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spann
,
Henry
,
Burrows
,
Milus
Arizona State
39.65
1
2
Owens
,
Trotter
,
Hewitt
,
McTear
Central Arizona
39.91
1
3
Lamont
,
Arslania
,
Hinds
,
Charles
BYU
41.68
1
--
Clemons
,
Hester
,
Johnson
,
Smith
Kansas
DNF
1
--
Sander
,
Efkamp
,
Tamba
,
Warner
Iowa State
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clemons
,
Hester
,
McCuin
,
Stigler
Kansas
3:05.93
2
2
Burrows
,
Spann
,
Morales
,
Henry
Arizona State
3:06.12
2
3
Wood
,
Baker
,
Storey
,
Winfrey
Oklahoma
3:09.46
2
4
Kufahl
,
Efkamp
,
Acton
,
Tamba
Iowa State
3:13.40
2
5
Lillejor
,
Tetzlaff
,
Neumille
,
Begin
North Dakota Sta
3:13.90
2
6
Relay Team
Kansas
3:14.95
1
7
Smith
,
Koger
,
Gates
,
Cummings
UC Riverside
3:15.54
2
8
Soucie
,
Fink
,
Matthews
,
Johnson
Kansas
3:22.93
1
9
Jenson
,
Schultz
,
Seiler
,
Gagnon
North Dakota Sta
3:24.91
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nahigian, Carl
UC Riverside
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
2
Anderson, tom
Unattached
16.21m
(53'2)
1
3
Parodi, Ben
UC Davis
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
4
Long, Kyle
Unattached
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
5
Ward, Houston
Lipscomb
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
6
Eckert, Ryan
UC San Diego
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
7
Rothwell, Kyle
Idaho
15.09m
(49'6)
1
8
Charles, Joseph
Idaho
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
9
Margiotta, Gus
Northern Arizona
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
Mens Shot Put PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Travis
UC Riverside
18.80m
(61'8)
1
2
Perry, Austin
Oklahoma
18.27m
(59'11.25)
1
3
Jeuschede, Jan
Iowa State
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
4
Riccio, Joe
Arizona State
17.86m
(58'7)
1
5
Berghuis, Brandt
North Dakota Sta
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
6
Aaron, Conrad
Oklahoma
16.77m
(55'0)
1
7
Lillie, Kyle
Unattached
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
8
Estes, Nathan
Arizona State
16.16m
(53'0)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Kyle
Unattached
49.83m
(163'5.75)
1
2
Elsen, Blake
North Dakota Sta
49.21m
(161'5.25)
1
3
Bender, Matthew
UC Davis
48.72m
(159'10)
1
4
Nagengast, Zachary
UC San Diego
48.67m
(159'8)
1
5
Foutz, Jacob
BYU
48.35m
(158'7.5)
1
6
Ward, Houston
Lipscomb
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
7
Ikeme, Chima
UC Riverside
47.41m
(155'6.5)
1
8
Millman, Peter
Chinook Track Cl
46.70m
(153'2.5)
1
9
Rothwell, Kyle
Idaho
46.15m
(151'4.75)
1
10
Clark, Aaron
BYU
46.06m
(151'1.25)
1
11
Kelley, Henry
Iowa State
45.65m
(149'9)
1
12
Kleppe, Nick
Iowa State
45.58m
(149'6.25)
1
13
Charles, Joseph
Idaho
43.54m
(142'10)
1
14
Anderson, tom
Unattached
43.38m
(142'3.75)
1
15
Oniah, Uchenna
UC Riverside
43.15m
(141'6.75)
1
16
Prestwich, Clinton
BYU
42.19m
(138'5)
1
Mens Discus PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schuurmans, Jared
Unattached
59.73m
(195'11.5)
1
2
Rossini, Andres
Unattached
57.78m
(189'6.75)
1
3
Clarke, Jordan
Arizona State
56.91m
(186'8.5)
1
4
Ohakwe, Michael
Unattached
56.51m
(185'4.75)
1
5
Ljunberg, Micael
Northern Arizona
52.03m
(170'8.25)
1
6
Smith, Travis
UC Riverside
51.66m
(169'5.75)
1
7
Miller, Jonathan
Kansas
51.25m
(168'1.5)
1
8
Wilkinson, Winston
BYU
50.24m
(164'9.75)
1
9
Lynch, Thomas
Tulane
48.20m
(158'1.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Brian
Unattached
63.67m
(208'10.5)
1
2
Parker, Tyler
North Dakota Sta
61.41m
(201'5.5)
1
3
Coykendall, Adam
North Dakota Sta
61.21m
(200'9.75)
1
4
Howe, Nash
UC San Diego
60.56m
(198'8.25)
1
5
Birchfield, Jason
Glendale (CA)
60.14m
(197'3.5)
1
6
Bauamman, Quinn
North Dakota Sta
59.60m
(195'6.25)
1
7
Baker, Kyle
BYU
58.02m
(190'4.25)
1
8
Libuit, Kiley
UC San Diego
57.21m
(187'8.25)
1
9
Colby, Travis
Northern Arizona
56.46m
(185'2.75)
1
10
Jenson, Ryan
North Dakota Sta
51.17m
(167'10.5)
1
11
Brandt, Kyle
Glendale (CA)
50.49m
(165'7.75)
1
12
Colby, Tim
Unattached
44.20m
(145'0)
1
Mens Javelin PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dolezal, Riley
Unattached
73.15m
(239'11.75)
1
2
Nielsen, Kyle
Chinook Track Cl
71.75m
(235'4.75)
1
3
Howe, Nicholas
adidas/Movin
69.84m
(229'1.5)
1
4
Svazs, Ugis
Idaho
66.70m
(218'9.75)
1
5
Keller, Keith
BYU
65.28m
(214'2)
1
6
Renton, Tyler
Oklahoma
62.67m
(205'7.25)
1
7
McClain, Eddie
Arizona State
60.65m
(198'11.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berghuis, Brandt
North Dakota Sta
56.66m
(185'10.5)
1
2
Elsen, Blake
North Dakota Sta
55.65m
(182'6.75)
1
3
Oniah, Uchenna
UC Riverside
55.13m
(180'10.25)
1
4
Perry, Austin
Oklahoma
53.67m
(176'0.75)
1
5
Charles, Joseph
Idaho
53.34m
(175'0)
1
6
Estes, Nathan
Arizona State
51.55m
(169'1.5)
1
7
Long, Kyle
Unattached
48.57m
(159'4)
1
8
Kelley, Henry
Iowa State
47.24m
(154'11.75)
1
9
Ikeme, Chima
UC Riverside
44.63m
(146'5)
1
10
Nahigian, Carl
UC Riverside
43.18m
(141'8)
1
--
Lillie, Kyle
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steacy, Jim
Chinook Track Cl
71.53m
(234'8)
1
2
Clarke, Jordan
Arizona State
66.18m
(217'1.5)
1
3
Riccio, Joe
Arizona State
61.88m
(203'0)
1
4
Orgon, Casey
North Dakota Sta
61.55m
(201'11)
1
5
Mitchell, Holden
Oklahoma
58.80m
(192'10.75)
1
6
Richards, Zack
Iowa State
58.29m
(191'2.75)
1
7
Shaheen, AB
UC San Diego
56.36m
(184'10.75)
1
8
Nagengast, Zachary
UC San Diego
56.07m
(183'11.25)
1
9
Rothwell, Kyle
Idaho
54.31m
(178'2)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prude, Gemikal
Lipscomb
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Giancana, Nick
Kansas
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Fuller, Jonathan
Kansas
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Baker, Edmund
Arizona State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
5
Wilcox, Eddie
Pima
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Rockwood, Sam
BYU
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
7
Hoag, Austin
Kansas
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
8
Spikes, Maurice
UC Davis
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
9
Poullard, Miles
Central Arizona
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Thompson, Drew
Idaho
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
John, Dakoda
BYU
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Lucs, Nick
Iowa State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
13
Yanker, Max
Tulane
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
13
Narvaez, Terance
Central Arizona
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
15
Gagnon, Beauregard
North Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
16
Rehak, Jordan
North Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Bennett, Tyler
Idaho
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Jonathan
BYU
6.91m
(22'8)
-0.6
1
2
Katzfey, Brian
Kansas
6.81m
(22'4)
+0.0
1
3
Patterson, Michael
Central Arizona
6.60m
(21'7.75)
+0.5
1
4
Bennett, Tyler
Idaho
6.36m
(20'10.25)
-1.7
1
5
Thomas, Michael
Paradise Valley
6.33m
(20'9)
+0.0
1
6
Narvaez, Terance
Central Arizona
6.26m
(20'6.25)
-1.6
1
7
Trotter, Ben
Central Arizona
6.22m
(20'4.75)
-0.8
1
Mens Long Jump PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Johnny
Academy of Art U
7.52m
(24'8)
nwi
1
2
Hooper, Ted
UC Riverside
7.24m
(23'9)
+0.0
1
3
Glazier, John
BYU
7.07m
(23'2.25)
+0.2
1
4
Lillejord, Andy
North Dakota Sta
7.02m
(23'0.25)
+1.2
1
5
Breaux, Devon
Tulane
6.93m
(22'8.75)
+0.0
1
6
Matheson, Scott
BYU
6.92m
(22'8.25)
+0.3
1
7
Bang, Kunhee
Korea
6.75m
(22'1.75)
+0.0
1
8
Poullard, Miles
Central Arizona
6.74m
(22'1.25)
+0.0
1
9
Lorentz, Jason
Idaho
6.25m
(20'6)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Honeycutt, Josh
Phoenix Elite
16.65m w
(54'7.5)
+2.4
1
2
Carter, Johnny
Academy of Art U
15.30m
(50'2.25)
-0.3
1
3
Panford, Edgar
Northern Arizona
15.20m
(49'10.25)
+0.9
1
4
Swafford, Ryan
UC Riverside
15.12m
(49'7.25)
+0.0
1
5
Patterson, Michael
Central Arizona
14.95m
(49'0.5)
+0.2
1
6
Dixon, Josh
Arizona State
14.82m
(48'7.25)
+0.8
1
7
Jones, Rendel
Idaho
14.80m
(48'6.5)
+1.4
1
8
Poster, Kevin
Iowa State
14.68m
(48'1.75)
+0.0
1
9
Woo, Dongmin
Unattached
14.58m
(47'10)
+1.7
1
10
Smith, Richard
Kansas
14.20m
(46'7)
+1.4
1
11
Matheson, Scott
BYU
14.09m
(46'2.5)
+2.0
1
12
Spicer, Maurice
Unattached
14.07m
(46'1.75)
+1.1
1
13
Paarmann, Colin
North Dakota Sta
13.46m
(44'1.75)
-1.8
1
--
Benesh, Jordan
Arizona State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jeter, Antonio
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sullivan, Matt
Idaho
5.31m
(17'5)
1
2
Maestretti, Nick
Kansas
5.06m
(16'7)
1
3
Manuele, Chris
Arizona State
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
4
Greeley, Tanner
Arizona State
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
5
Lillejord, Andy
North Dakota Sta
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
6
Albright, Jake
Kansas
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
6
Brown, Kyle
BYU
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
10
Marcinko, Jeremy
Arizona State
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
8
Peterson, Michael
UC Davis
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
8
Rosser, Clint
UC San Diego
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
--
Berthet, Benjamin
UC San Diego
NH
(--)
1
--
Blevins, Aaron
Kansas
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weirich, Victor
BYU
5.36m
(17'7)
1
2
Mossberg, Nick
Unattached
5.36m
(17'7)
1
3
Klas, Jeremy
Idaho
5.21m
(17'1)
1
3
Hinch, Derick
Arizona State
5.21m
(17'1)
1
5
Burlingham, Kasey
Unattached
5.21m
(17'1)
1
6
Bringhurst, Braydon
BYU
5.21m
(17'1)
1
7
Scott, Jordan
Vault United
5.21m
(17'1)
1
10
Ostrom, Ethan
UC Davis
5.06m
(16'7)
1
11
Austin, Dylan
Arizona State
5.06m
(16'7)
1
8
Bowen, Casey
Kansas
5.06m
(16'7)
1
8
Bishop, Alex
Kansas
5.06m
(16'7)
1
--
Kearney, Shea
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Swanson, Christopher
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Morrow, Jesse
North Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
Mens 100m Wheelchair 100m WHEELCHAIR
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Erik
Arizona Disabled
15.46
2
2
Davis, Troy
Arizona Disabled
15.78
2
3
Binning, Stephen
Arizona Disabled
16.56
2
4
Cruz, Adam
Arizona
17.63
2
5
Ryberg, Lamar
Arizona Disabled
19.00
2
6
Larsen, Jessica
Arizona Disabled
20.17
1
7
Confer, Tiffany
Arizona
21.54
1
Mens 200m Wheelchair 200m WHEELCHAIR
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Erik
Arizona Disabled
26.71
2
2
Davis, Troy
Arizona Disabled
27.49
2
3
Binning, Stephen
Arizona Disabled
30.19
2
4
Cruz, Adam
Arizona
31.16
2
5
Ryberg, Lamar
Arizona Disabled
34.14
2
6
Larsen, Jessica
Arizona Disabled
35.13
1
7
Confer, Tiffany
Arizona
39.49
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Ashley
UC Davis
11.55
+0.0
3
2
Fofanah, Isatu
Northern Arizona
11.63
+0.8
2
3
Banks, Darriel
Northern Arizona
11.73
+0.8
2
4
Johnson, Plaserae
Central Arizona
11.79
+0.0
1
5
Kemp, Ivanique
Arkansas
11.80
+0.0
3
6
Keys, Alisha
Kansas
11.82
+0.0
3
7
Pless, Shamelle
Northern Arizona
11.84
+0.8
2
8
Geubelle, Andrea
Kansas
11.89
+0.8
2
9
Coleman, Breeana
Illinois
11.94
+0.0
3
10
Hurrel, Karlene
Idaho
11.96
+0.0
1
11
Fuller-Stewart, Elexis
Central Arizona
11.98
+0.8
2
12
Conley, Sydney
Kansas
12.02
+0.0
3
13
Bean, Dinesha
Academy of Art U
12.05
+0.0
3
14
Hale, Aubrey
BYU
12.12
+0.0
3
15
Simpson, Francine
Kansas
12.17
+0.0
3
16
Gowar, Arlene
BYU
12.20
+0.8
2
17
Adeokun, Mobolaji
Illinois
12.29
+0.8
2
18
Delotch, Charmaine
Central Arizona
12.39
+0.0
1
19
Fisher, Sandy
Glendale (CA)
12.43
+0.0
1
20
Polite, Prasanna
Central Arizona
12.48
+0.0
1
21
Jensen, Katherine
BYU
12.57
+0.8
2
22
Reyes, Nechelle
UC Riverside
12.70
+0.0
1
Womens 100m BANTAM
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Riley
Arizona Rising S
12.87
+0.0
1
2
Wilmore, Dejanae
AZ Titans
12.91
+0.0
1
3
Session, Piper
AZ Cheetahs
13.07
+0.0
1
4
Lavetter, Cyanna
AZ Titans
13.14
+0.0
1
5
Boyd-Matthews, Autamn
Do Right TC
13.20
+0.0
1
6
Adams, Adora
AZ Cheetahs
13.50
+0.0
1
7
McCoy, Tajene
Arizona Rising S
13.76
+0.0
1
8
Bidwell-Jones, Ciarra
AZ Cheetahs
13.77
+0.0
1
9
Charlton, Jayde
Elite Striders
13.86
+0.0
1
Womens 100m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Illinois
11.51
+0.0
1
2
Daniels, Paris
Kansas
11.52
+0.0
1
3
Valentine, Tianna
Kansas
11.69
+0.0
1
4
Gooden, Asia
Arizona State
11.76
+0.0
1
5
Jones, Cessily
Oklahoma
11.80
+0.0
1
6
Jones, Erin
Oklahoma
11.81
+0.0
1
7
Evans, Terra
Unattached
11.83
+0.0
1
8
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
11.85
+0.0
1
9
Dixon, Diamond
Kansas
11.93
+0.0
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fofanah, Isatu
Northern Arizona
23.77
+0.0
3
2
Johnson, Plaserae
Central Arizona
24.12
-0.5
2
3
Banks, Darriel
Northern Arizona
24.19
-0.5
2
4
Pless, Shamelle
Northern Arizona
24.41
+0.0
3
5
Nixon, Cekarri
UC Davis
24.45
+0.0
3
6
Hurrel, Karlene
Idaho
24.55
+0.0
3
7
Fuller-Stewart, Elexis
Central Arizona
24.60
-0.5
2
8
Simpson, Francine
Kansas
24.63
+0.0
3
9
Mattson, Lindsy
Colorado
24.76
-0.5
2
10
George, Phyllis
Arkansas
24.91
+0.0
3
11
Jacka, Kelly
Idaho
25.08
+0.0
3
12
Delotch, Charmaine
Central Arizona
25.12
-0.5
2
13
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
25.27
+0.0
1
14
Polite, Prasanna
Central Arizona
25.41
-0.5
2
15
Hale, Aubrey
BYU
25.48
+0.0
1
16
Reed, Leslie
UC Davis
25.64
+0.0
3
17
Gowar, Arlene
BYU
25.71
-0.5
2
18
Lewis, Jazmine
UC Riverside
26.79
+0.0
1
Womens 200m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ashley
Illinois
23.04
+0.0
2
2
Akinosun, Morolake
Illinois
23.26
+0.0
2
3
Marshall, Ashley
UC Davis
23.54
-0.2
1
4
Jones, Erin
Oklahoma
23.75
+0.0
2
5
McKnight, Sparkle
Arkansas
23.91
+0.0
2
6
Gehring, Eileen
Colorado
23.95
-0.2
1
7
Goodman, Antoinette
North Dakota Sta
24.02
+0.0
2
8
George, Regina
Arkansas
24.09
+0.0
2
9
Thomas, Asia
Illinois
24.15
-0.2
1
10
Jones, Cessily
Oklahoma
24.33
-0.2
1
11
Chapman, Melanise
UC Davis
24.43
-0.2
1
12
Kemp, Ivanique
Arkansas
24.44
+0.0
2
13
McMillan, Lilla
Tulane
24.74
+0.0
2
14
Borge, Martine
Arkansas
25.22
-0.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nixon, Cekarri
UC Davis
54.76
3
2
Wright, Amber
UC Riverside
55.34
2
3
Mattson, Lindsy
Colorado
55.52
3
4
Rudd, Nicole
BYU
55.54
2
5
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
55.72
2
6
Belleau-Beliveau, Karine
VAINQUEURS
55.74
2
7
Reed, Leslie
UC Davis
56.30
1
8
George, Phyllis
Arkansas
56.42
3
9
Klimovich, Agata
Central Arizona
56.65
3
10
McKay, Lauryn
Utah
56.76
2
11
Herring, Alycia
Arizona State
56.85
3
12
Burrell, Bianca
Central Arizona
56.98
1
13
Jacka, Kelly
Idaho
57.26
1
14
Abboud, Noelle
UC Riverside
57.82
2
15
Thompson, Brenna
Lipscomb
57.90
2
16
Kreutzberg, Michelle
Tulane
58.42
2
17
Banks, Jerica
Tulane
58.47
2
18
Towson, Dorothea
Glendale (CA)
1:00.04
1
--
Quincy, Kayla
Tulane
FS
3
Womens 400m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKnight, Sparkle
Arkansas
52.17
1
2
Tate, Brianna
Arizona State
53.30
1
3
Gehring, Eileen
Colorado
53.38
1
4
Williams, Chrishuna
Arkansas
53.88
1
5
Thomas, Asia
Illinois
54.01
1
6
Stewart, Natalie
BYU
54.09
1
7
Borge, Martine
Arkansas
54.33
1
8
Geren, Sarah
Arizona State
54.36
1
9
Hollingsworth, Lauren
Illinois
54.39
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ahlivia
Illinois
2:07.32
1
2
Brown, Alisha
UC Riverside
2:07.86
1
3
Landen, Shanie
UC Davis
2:07.87
1
4
Schmidt, Chloe
Illinois
2:08.64
1
5
Schaffer, Lauren
Idaho
2:09.30
1
6
Bunker, Katie
Lipscomb
2:10.24
1
7
Eisenbeiss, Ali
Utah
2:10.60
1
8
Porada, Katie
Illinois
2:10.97
1
9
Pimentel, Sabrina
UC San Diego
2:11.71
1
10
Noonan, Caitlin
Arkansas
2:14.26
1
11
King, Rhavean
Kansas
2:15.19
1
12
Woletz, Adriana
Central Arizona
2:15.62
1
13
Hall, Keli
Idaho
2:15.84
1
14
Adamson, Jessica
Tulane
2:17.36
1
15
Yates, Lucy
Utah
2:17.55
1
16
Wilmot-Francis, Margaret
Central Arizona
2:18.29
1
17
McKenna, Kelli
Kansas
2:18.98
1
18
Lynde, Sarah
Arizona State
2:19.30
1
19
Rich, Maddy
Kansas
2:19.71
1
--
Anderson, Lorato
UC San Diego
DNF
1
Womens 800m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Lauren
UC Davis
2:04.89
1
2
Rodgers, Christina
Unattached
2:04.95
1
3
Murphy, Samantha
Illinois
2:05.94
1
4
Dubose, Damajeria
UC Riverside
2:06.22
1
5
Lambdin, Raquel
UC Davis
2:07.54
1
6
Duvendack, Amanda
Illinois
2:07.78
1
7
Waller, Rosalie
Utah
2:07.84
1
8
Velvere, Liga
Idaho
2:08.01
1
9
Hefflin, Raquel
UC Riverside
2:08.03
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Marquita
Idaho
4:34.10
1
2
Warner, Ashleigh
BYU
4:34.51
1
3
Corbin, Shaina
Arizona State
4:34.89
1
4
Textoris, jessica
Unattached
4:36.25
1
5
Aufmann, Madeline
Illinois
4:37.75
1
6
Thompson, Kathleen
Kansas
4:39.53
1
7
Hall, Jennifer
Unattached
4:39.73
1
8
Townsend, Melanie
Northern Arizona
4:40.41
1
9
Chavez, Andrea
Utah
4:50.92
1
10
Frigo, Michelle
Illinois
5:13.86
1
Womens 1500m PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houlihan, Shelby
Arizona State
4:13.64
1
2
Van Alstine, Amy
McMillan Elite
4:14.56
1
3
Bizzarri, Angela
Brooks
4:20.29
1
4
Digby, Erica
Vancouver Thunde
4:21.62
1
5
Belleau-Beliveau, Karine
VAINQUEURS
4:21.81
1
6
Johnston, Paige
Arkansas
4:25.17
1
7
Porada, Katie
Illinois
4:25.82
1
8
Stowe, Rebeka
Unattached
4:26.04
1
9
Hilton, Jessica
BYU
4:26.18
1
10
Nielson, Lindsey
BYU
4:27.28
1
11
Schultz, Priscilla
Unattached
4:28.77
1
12
Morgan, Stephanie
Illinois
4:31.12
1
13
Schutte, Payton
Arizona State
4:35.86
1
14
MacLean, Leanna
Unattached
4:38.60
1
15
Bunker, Katie
Lipscomb
4:40.85
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Becker, Natalie
Kansas
16:57.82
1
2
Jumbo, Rolonda
Northern Arizona
17:02.48
1
3
Prescott-Nelson, Lindsay
Unattached
17:06.29
1
4
Nielsen, Nicole
BYU
17:14.35
1
5
Hanna, Hailey
Arizona State
17:19.50
1
6
Mundt, Stephanie
Unattached
17:26.72
1
7
Bricks, Macy
Arizona State
17:34.15
1
8
Olivas, Adriana
Unattached
17:38.64
1
9
Darby, Sarah
BYU
17:39.10
1
10
Newby, Alex
Lipscomb
17:40.65
1
11
Frigo, Meghan
Illinois
17:43.49
1
12
Lindstrom, Jzsanette
UC Riverside
17:48.29
1
13
Springford, Kayla
Arizona State
17:49.40
1
14
Regalado, Nikki
Pima
17:52.85
1
15
Kieser, Kylee
Northern Arizona
17:53.30
1
16
Estes, Kenzie
Northern Arizona
18:00.28
1
17
Denetchee, Allison
Central Arizona
18:47.40
1
18
Jimenez, Zahira
Central Arizona
18:56.15
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potratz-Lee, Allix
Vandal Track Clu
10:23.89
1
2
Hoefle, Tessa
Lipscomb
10:45.69
1
3
Talbert, Madelin
Lipscomb
10:50.93
1
4
Lobley, Kendra
Lipscomb
10:51.17
1
5
Richardson, Hannah
Kansas
10:57.95
1
6
Redd, Jennica
BYU
11:02.60
1
7
Harrison, Andrea
BYU
11:11.27
1
8
Hanson-Fassmann, Maren
BYU
11:11.41
1
9
Fields, Minna
Lipscomb
11:22.04
1
10
Petrey, Britten
Illinois
11:44.77
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Ivanique
Arkansas
13.27
+1.6
4
2
Purvis, Julian
Academy of Art U
13.40
+1.6
4
3
Coleman, Breeana
Illinois
13.42
+1.6
4
4
Nettey, Christabel
Arizona State
13.42
+1.6
4
5
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
13.49
+1.6
4
6
Raymond, Jesseka
Academy of Art U
13.68
+1.5
3
7
Ejesieme, Jesica
Illinois
13.69
+1.6
4
8
Carter, Kayla
UC Davis
13.81
+1.5
3
9
Tamez-Reyna, Georgina
Oklahoma
13.92
+1.6
4
10
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
13.95
+1.5
3
11
Golding, Kimberley
Central Arizona
14.03
-1.4
2
12
Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana
UC Riverside
14.15
+1.5
3
13
Neville, Rebecca
Kansas
14.22
+1.5
3
14
Hardge, Ke'Nya
Arizona State
14.24
+1.5
3
15
Adeokun, Mobolaji
Illinois
14.30
+1.6
4
16
Fuller-Stewart, Elexis
Central Arizona
14.32
-1.4
2
17
Jenkins, Alisa
Oklahoma
14.38
-1.4
2
18
Stapley, Taylor
BYU
14.52
+1.5
3
19
Morrison, Kristin
Illinois
14.57
-1.4
2
20
Johnson, Nacia
Central Arizona
14.60
-2.6
1
21
Grigg, Kellie
UC Davis
14.74
+1.5
3
22
Golliday, Marissa
Illinois
14.74
-1.4
2
23
Andreassen, Jordon
Iowa State
14.80
-1.4
2
24
Shelton, Anderson
BYU
15.11
-1.4
2
25
Childs, Jade
Northern Arizona
15.12
-1.4
2
26
Packham, Kaylee
BYU
15.19
-2.6
1
27
Storm, Kaci
Iowa State
15.35
-2.6
1
28
Simmons, Brie Ann
BYU
15.36
-1.4
2
29
Lewis, Jazmine
UC Riverside
15.41
-2.6
1
30
Shields, Angela
BYU
15.61
-2.6
1
31
Boschee, Lexy
North Dakota Sta
16.27
-2.6
1
32
Vollmer, Lindsay
Kansas
20.01
+1.5
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Merrill, Sonali
Unattached
59.35
2
2
Hardge, Ke'Nya
Arizona State
1:00.53
2
3
Carter, Kayla
UC Davis
1:00.70
2
4
Hansen, Allysa
BYU
1:00.77
2
5
Grigg, Kellie
UC Davis
1:01.53
2
6
Shields, Angela
BYU
1:02.11
2
7
Heinze, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
1:02.48
1
8
Packham, Kaylee
BYU
1:02.79
1
9
Johnson, Alyssa
Utah
1:02.83
2
10
Irish, Lauren
UC San Diego
1:02.88
1
11
Hodge, Ashanna
Central Arizona
1:03.32
1
12
Kitching, Melissa
North Dakota Sta
1:04.03
2
13
Harper, Jazmine
UC Riverside
1:04.34
1
14
Smith, Tiffanie
Tulane
1:04.62
2
15
Morris, Timmie
Kansas
1:04.94
1
16
Shelton, Anderson
BYU
1:05.01
1
--
Berry, Dominique
Academy of Art U
DQ
1
Womens 400m Hurdles PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ashley
Illinois
56.32
1
2
Grossarth, Jennifer
Unattached
57.17
1
3
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
58.70
1
4
Flowers, Gwendolyn
Arkansas
58.74
1
5
Jolley, Stephanie
Utah
59.49
1
--
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
DNF
1
Womens 4x100m Relay BANTAM
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arizona Flames T
59.63
1
2
Relay Team
Do Right TC
1:00.88
1
3
Relay Team
Alliance Track C
1:02.16
1
4
Relay Team
Huron Athletics
1:14.14
1
Womens 4x100m Relay PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George
,
Flowers
,
McKnight
,
Myers
Arkansas
44.65
1
2
Stewart
,
Bean
,
Thomas
,
Raymond
Academy of Art U
45.26
1
3
Polite
,
Delotch
,
Johnson
,
Fuller-S
Central Arizona
45.71
1
4
Gowar
,
Jensen
,
Packham
,
Hale
BYU
47.97
1
--
Jenkins
,
Jones
,
Jones
,
Tamez-Re
Oklahoma
DNF
1
--
Conley
,
Daniels
,
Dixon
,
Geubelle
Kansas
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels
,
Dixon
,
Morris
,
Washingt
Kansas
3:32.26
2
2
George
,
Flowers
,
McKnight
,
Williams
Arkansas
3:37.22
2
3
Geren
,
Herring
,
Houlihan
,
Tate
Arizona State
3:37.37
2
4
McKay
,
Johnson
,
Eisenbei
,
Jolley
Utah
3:43.55
2
5
Abboud
,
Brown
,
Dubose
,
Wright
UC Riverside
3:43.82
1
6
Hollings
,
Ejesieme
,
Murphy
,
Thomas
Illinois
3:45.82
2
7
Stewart
,
Berry
,
Bean
,
Moody
Academy of Art U
3:46.35
2
8
Goodman
,
John
,
Heinze
,
Kitching
North Dakota Sta
3:48.06
1
9
Polite
,
Burrell
,
Woletz
,
Klimovic
Central Arizona
3:48.18
1
10
Rudd
,
Shields
,
Packham
,
Stewart
BYU
3:49.00
1
11
McKenna
,
Morris
,
Rich
,
Keys
Kansas
3:59.10
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lesser, Emily
North Dakota Sta
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
2
Johnson, Kathryn
North Dakota Sta
14.71m
(48'3)
1
3
Leonard, Kristine
Idaho
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
4
Smart, Veronica
UC Davis
14.58m
(47'10)
1
5
Jemison, Breana
UC Riverside
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
6
Bush, Jessica
Unattached
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
7
Weise, Jessica
Northern Arizona
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
8
Dennis, Micah
Central Arizona
13.97m
(45'10)
1
9
Watkins, Deja
UC Riverside
13.82m
(45'4)
1
10
Terry, April
Lipscomb
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
11
Thooft, Ashley
Iowa State
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
12
Wilson, Elizabeth
BYU
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
13
Borchardt, Tressa
Iowa State
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
14
Vollmer, Lindsay
Kansas
12.45m
(40'10)
1
15
Lewis, Jazmine
UC Riverside
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
16
Neville, Rebecca
Kansas
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
Womens Shot Put PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Tia
Oklahoma
18.73m
(61'5.25)
1
2
Hillman, Christina
Iowa State
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
3
Jelmini, Anna
Arizona State
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
4
Frere, Danielle
Iowa State
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
5
Muchkayev, Anastasiya
Kansas
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
6
Bozarth, Hayli
Iowa State
15.55m
(51'0)
1
7
Hartig, Alex
Arizona State
15.42m
(50'7)
1
8
Maroszek, Jessica
Kansas
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
9
Hocketstaller, Johanna
Idaho
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jemison, Breana
UC Riverside
47.15m
(154'8.25)
1
2
Hocketstaller, Johanna
Idaho
45.23m
(148'4.5)
1
3
Watkins, Deja
UC Riverside
44.92m
(147'4.5)
1
4
Hillman, Christina
Iowa State
44.81m
(147'0)
1
5
Whaley, Deezbaa
BYU
42.62m
(139'9.75)
1
6
Adesida, Praise
UC Davis
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
7
Dennis, Micah
Central Arizona
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
8
Thooft, Ashley
Iowa State
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
9
Terry, April
Lipscomb
36.69m
(120'4.25)
1
--
Borchardt, Tressa
Iowa State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Heffelfinger, Meaghan
BYU
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Podominick, Liz
Unattached
59.40m
(194'10.5)
1
2
Jelmini, Anna
Arizona State
59.16m
(194'1)
1
3
Pierson, Summer
Unattached
54.77m
(179'8.25)
1
4
Muchkayev, Anastasiya
Kansas
51.91m
(170'3.5)
1
5
Viberg, Julia
Northern Arizona
51.76m
(169'9.75)
1
6
Howerton-Davis, Destanae
Utah
50.52m
(165'8.75)
1
7
Hartig, Alex
Arizona State
49.62m
(162'9.5)
1
8
Leonard, Kristine
Idaho
46.60m
(152'10.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rouse, Ellen
Idaho
44.41m
(145'8.25)
1
2
Price, Brittany
Northern Arizona
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
3
Morrison, Kristin
Illinois
41.44m
(135'11.5)
1
4
Hocketstaller, Johanna
Idaho
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
5
Rosenau, Sierra
North Dakota Sta
40.38m
(132'5.75)
1
6
Feinauer, Tayler
Idaho
40.29m
(132'2)
1
7
Barrus, Taylor
BYU
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
8
Gorden, Rebecca
Arkansas
37.86m
(124'2.5)
1
9
Riopelle, Amber
North Dakota Sta
36.34m
(119'2.5)
1
10
Drevlow, Jamie
North Dakota Sta
34.06m
(111'8.75)
1
11
Wilson, Elizabeth
BYU
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
12
Cahill, Kelley
Arizona State
31.39m
(102'11.75)
1
13
Golliday, Marissa
Illinois
20.95m
(68'8.75)
1
Womens Javelin PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
borman, brittany
NYAC
55.17m
(181'0)
1
2
Gleadle, Liz
Chinook Track Cl
54.13m
(177'7)
1
3
Bergmann, Heather
Kansas
52.23m
(171'4.25)
1
4
Kovacs, Allana
Chinook Track Cl
50.38m
(165'3.25)
1
5
Fraser, Melissa
Chinook Track Cl
49.87m
(163'7.25)
1
6
Allgood, Avione
Oklahoma
49.54m
(162'6.25)
1
7
Herrs, Elizabeth
Oklahoma
47.20m
(154'10.25)
1
8
Knutsen, Kylene
Northern Arizona
45.03m
(147'8.75)
1
9
Wardell-Andersen, Allyso
BYU
42.11m
(138'1.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bozarth, Hayli
Iowa State
57.94m
(190'1)
1
2
Gallagher, Kayla
Chinook Track Cl
56.85m
(186'6)
1
3
Lesser, Emily
North Dakota Sta
56.70m
(186'0.25)
1
4
Stahl, Anneli
Utah
56.55m
(185'6.25)
1
5
Nutsch, Sarah
Idaho
56.09m
(184'0.25)
1
6
Whaley, Deezbaa
BYU
54.75m
(179'7.5)
1
7
Johnson, Kathryn
North Dakota Sta
53.36m
(175'0.75)
1
8
Leonard, Kristine
Idaho
50.18m
(164'7.5)
1
9
Watkins, Deja
UC Riverside
48.31m
(158'5.75)
1
10
Sanborn, Kayla
Iowa State
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
11
Heffelfinger, Meaghan
BYU
45.90m
(150'7)
1
12
Jarchow, Ginger
Arizona State
44.55m
(146'1.75)
1
13
Terry, April
Lipscomb
44.49m
(145'11.5)
1
14
Jemison, Breana
UC Riverside
39.97m
(131'1.5)
1
Womens Hammer PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosby Toruga, Jessica
Nike
73.00m
(239'6)
1
2
Cassulo, Chelsea
Arizona State
68.90m
(226'0.5)
1
3
Steacy, Heather
Chinook Track Cl
64.06m
(210'2)
1
4
Sims, Caressa
Unattached
61.41m
(201'5.5)
1
5
Hickey, Aoife
Utah
59.87m
(196'5)
1
6
Stuart, Lauren
Northern Arizona
59.56m
(195'4.75)
1
7
Hampton, Laishema
Iowa State
54.63m
(179'2.75)
1
8
Frere, Danielle
Iowa State
51.50m
(168'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laszczak, Lauren
Northern Arizona
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Hesseltine, Kirsten
Arkansas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Vollmer, Lindsay
Kansas
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
4
Willms, Hannah
Iowa State
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
5
Shearer, Ashley
Kansas
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
6
Stapley, Taylor
BYU
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
7
Barber, Katie
UC Davis
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
8
Mainor, Melanie
Tulane
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Zietz, Greta
North Dakota Sta
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Boschee, Lexy
North Dakota Sta
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
--
Neville, Rebecca
Kansas
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Tiffini
UC Riverside
5.39m
(17'8)
+0.0
1
2
Golliday, Marissa
Illinois
5.37m
(17'7.25)
+0.0
1
3
Sato, Kristin
UC San Diego
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.0
1
4
Childs, Jade
Northern Arizona
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.0
1
5
Lewis, Jazmine
UC Riverside
5.21m
(17'1)
+0.0
1
6
Morrison, Kristin
Illinois
5.21m
(17'1)
+0.0
1
7
Keltner, Mellissa
BYU
4.93m
(16'2)
+0.0
1
8
Denson, BreAnn
Central Arizona
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+0.0
1
9
Johnson, Nacia
Central Arizona
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+0.0
1
10
Golding, Kimberley
Central Arizona
4.83m
(15'10)
+0.0
1
11
Silvernagel, Kelsie
North Dakota Sta
4.78m
(15'8)
+0.0
1
Womens Long Jump PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nettey, Christabel
Arizona State
6.75m
(22'1.75)
+0.0
1
2
Thomas, Vashti
Academy of Art U
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+0.0
1
3
Geubelle, Andrea
Kansas
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+0.0
1
4
Myers, Tamara
Arkansas
6.00m
(19'8)
+0.0
1
5
Ezugha, Constance
Arizona State
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+0.0
1
6
Get-Brazzel, Tamika
Tulane
5.90m
(19'4.25)
+0.0
1
7
Herring, Alycia
Arizona State
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+0.7
1
8
Schuhmeier, Phoenisha
UC Riverside
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
Academy of Art U
13.13m
(43'0.75)
+0.0
1
2
Myers, Tamara
Arkansas
12.55m
(41'2)
+0.0
1
3
Cruz, Estefany
Tulane
12.36m
(40'6.5)
+0.0
1
4
DuBois, Jacquelyn
UC Riverside
12.07m
(39'7)
+1.1
1
5
Santiago, Briana
Tulane
12.03m
(39'5.5)
+0.0
1
6
Sato, Kristin
UC San Diego
11.96m
(39'2.75)
+1.3
1
7
Keltner, Mellissa
BYU
11.73m
(38'5.75)
+1.8
1
8
Wilson, Elizabeth
BYU
11.67m
(38'3.25)
+1.4
1
9
Denson, BreAnn
Central Arizona
11.49m
(37'8.25)
+1.4
1
10
Dockter, Katie
North Dakota Sta
11.35m
(37'2.75)
+1.3
1
11
Justice, Chantia
UC San Diego
11.25m
(36'10.75)
+0.6
1
12
Caines, Amanda
Kansas
11.20m
(36'8.75)
+0.6
1
--
Pavlou, Vicky
Illinois
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimlich, Megan
Arkansas
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
2
Hedberg, Sarah
Kansas
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Waybright, Theresa
Utah
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
Lapucha, Joanna
Tulane
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
5
Benke, Anna
North Dakota Sta
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
6
Row, Abby
Kansas
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
6
Knierim, Jessica
Tulane
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
8
Pew, S.
Mesa
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
10
Kemmerrer, Andrea
Arizona State
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
11
Jones, Shannon
Glendale (CA)
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
11
Gibson, Kelli
Arizona State
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
9
Stangl, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
13
DeBellis, Jennifer
Illinois
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
13
Kuenzi, Linda
Arizona State
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
15
Benham, Megan
UC San Diego
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
--
Pasternak, Amber
Arizona State
NH
(--)
1
--
Eitzen, Elizabeth
Illinois
NH
(--)
1
--
Blakeley, Sydney
UC San Diego
NH
(--)
1
--
Mack, Caitlin
North Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault PREMIERE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartnovskaya, Natalia
Kansas
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
2
Kubishta, April
Unattached
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
3
Brost, Leslie
North Dakota Sta
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
4
Guenther, Christen
Kansas
4.21m
(13'9.75)
1
5
Richartz, Stephanie
Illinois
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
6
Nowell, Danielle
Arkansas
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
7
Van Meter, Merrit
Tulane
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
10
Burlingham, Annie
Unattached
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
8
Arseneau, Heather
Arizona State
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
9
Rokossa, Klaudia
Utah
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
11
Simpson, Shaylah
Arizona State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
12
House, Jamie
Kansas
3.81m
(12'6)
1
12
Fisher, Rachel
BYU
3.81m
(12'6)
1
--
Bush, Emily
UC Davis
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#arizona-state
#sun-angel-track-classic
#sun-angel
More news
2013 Entries - Long Beach Invitational
2013 Heat Sheets - Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
739 shares:
Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
adidas/Movin
,
Alliance Track Club
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Shane
Live Blog and Live Results:
http://www.thesundev.../031413aaa.html
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 4th 2013, 5:40pm
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=124399
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 4th 2013, 5:38pm
History for UC Riverside Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
6
1
2022
4
2021
1
2019
2
2017
1
2016
209
2015
4
202
2014
18
229
2013
9
323
2012
88
117
2011
80
25
2010
101
20
2009
26
5
2008
11
4
2007
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state
#sun-angel-track-classic
#sun-angel
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!