|
Our Media/Results from UC Irvine Steve Scott Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - UC Irvine Steve Scott Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West Flash Results, Inc. - (Don Chadez)
21st adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
UC Irvine
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 11.02 1986 Alice Brown, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Jessica Davis Evo TC 11.42
2 Cindy Ofili Michigan 11.45
3 Persis William-Mensah UC Irvine 11.72
4 Shamelle Pless Northern Arizona 11.73
5 Loudia Laarman Legacy Athletics 11.78
6 Cheria Morgan Legacy Athletics 11.84
7 Uchechi Anunkor Double Pilla 11.89
8 Donatella Asemota Unattached 11.98
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Leah Walkeden Legacy Athletics 11.64
2 Drea Austin UNLV 11.88
3 Karoline Koehler Sheffield El 11.91
4 Tope Williams Grand Canyon 11.96
5 Mariana Gonzalez Canguros 11.97
6 Kenia Bonilla UNLV 12.10 12.092
7 Taisyn Crutchfield UC Irvine 12.12 12.113
8 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St 12.12 12.117
Section 3 Wind: 0.5
1 Cydnie Jones Azusa Pacific 12.06 12.052
2 Kristina Goosby Long Beach St 12.06 12.060
3 Starlynn Singleton San Diego St 12.10 12.098
4 Micayla Coquia UNLV 12.18
5 Madison Carney Long Beach St 12.20
6 Paige Slemmons North Dakota 12.35 12.344
7 Elijah McDonald Long Beach St 12.52
8 Emily Cooper Long Beach St 12.83
Section 4 Wind: 2.6
1 Whitney Knox Unattached 12.22
2 Briana Myers Grand Canyon 12.35 12.349
3 Jordan Smith UNLV 12.40
4 Jessy Eatmon Grand Canyon 12.46
5 Kamarria Rehn CS San Marcos 12.51
6 cyntrail pierce Unattached 12.54
7 Danika Hitchcock UC Irvine 13.23
Section 5 Wind: 0.4
1 Bria Edwards Northern Arizona 12.15
2 Akia Armstrong UNLV 12.61
3 Brittany Hollie CS San Marcos 12.84
4 Sofia Schramm Canguros 13.24
5 Jolene Widmer CS San Marcos 13.50
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 22.23 1987 Pam Marshall, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Cindy Ofili Michigan 23.56
2 Leah Walkeden Legacy Athletics 23.88
3 Amonn Nelson World Athlet/Can 23.94 23.931
4 Chantel Malone Unattached 23.94 23.939
5 Shamelle Pless Northern Arizona 24.15
6 Monay Meggs UNLV 24.43
7 Cheria Morgan Legacy Athletics 24.78
-- Kenia Bonilla UNLV DNF
Section 2 Wind: 1.5
1 TANISHA HAWKINS Unattached 23.89
2 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St 24.23
3 Cydnie Jones Azusa Pacific 24.53
4 Karoline Koehler Sheffield El 24.82
5 Amber Rosario Williams Eli 24.93
6 Tope Williams Grand Canyon 24.94
7 Lindsay Roach Double Pilla 25.25
Section 3 Wind: 1.0
1 Mariana Gonzalez Canguros 24.56
2 Ashleigh Chambers Long Beach St 24.63
3 Kevina Godfrey Grand Canyon 24.99
4 Paige Slemmons North Dakota 25.02
5 Taisyn Crutchfield UC Irvine 25.14
6 Alexa Hrycun Legacy Athletics 25.16
7 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St 25.24
8 Tiana Davis Unattached 25.54
Section 4 Wind: 0.1
1 Kristina Goosby Long Beach St 24.67 24.669
2 Nicole Fotinos Northern Arizona 24.79
3 Micayla Coquia UNLV 24.96
4 Madison Carney Long Beach St 25.48
5 Ashley Craddock Unattached 25.51
6 Brianna Wilson Long Beach St 25.57
7 Jordan Smith UNLV 25.83
8 Nkechi Odili-Obi Unattached 26.11
Section 5 Wind: 0.5
1 Christine Miles Grand Canyon 25.70
2 Hollie Harris Long Beach St 25.77 25.769
3 Sha'tres Ah Nee Hawaii 25.93
4 Tara Radan Unattached 26.04
5 Jessy Eatmon Grand Canyon 26.06
6 Saniya Syed UC Irvine 26.55
7 Xjaedah Williams Unattached 26.66
8 Emily Cooper Long Beach St 26.86
Section 6 Wind: 1.2
1 Whitney Knox Unattached 25.47
2 Shaye'e Swain UNLV 25.66
3 Ashley Krawczuk Grand Canyon 25.77 25.763
4 Kamarria Rehn CS San Marcos 26.28
5 Lizeth Rincon Speed Runner 26.41
6 Brenna McNulty UC Irvine 26.60
7 Natalie O'Dwyer Long Beach St 26.69
8 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 27.76
Section 7 Wind: 0.9
1 Jessica Davis Evo TC 23.79
2 Rachel Toliver Hawaii 24.67 24.665
3 Ayana White CS San Marcos 27.47
4 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 27.57
5 Anasazi Nunez CS San Marcos 27.70
6 Queenie Calivoso CS San Marcos 29.09
7 Sherryca Khor CS San Marcos 29.72
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 50.45 1989 Ana Quirot, Cuba
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maya Long Michigan 53.59
2 Elysia Mitchell Westmont 53.93
3 Breanna Leslie APU-Asics 54.54
4 Amonn Nelson World Athlet/Can 54.62
5 Nicole Fotinos Northern Arizona 56.45
6 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St 56.63
Section 2
1 Tianna McKinney North Dakota 55.50
2 Chinyere Onimo Michigan 55.68
3 Heather Harrower North Dakota 56.28
4 Alexandra Gilbert Grand Canyon 56.36
5 Brianna Wilson Long Beach St 56.72
6 Christine Miles Grand Canyon 57.42
7 Tara Radan Unattached 57.87
8 Saniya Syed UC Irvine 59.81
Section 3
1 Hollie Harris Long Beach St 57.66
2 Diana Y. Casillas Canguros 58.65
3 Brenna McNulty UC Irvine 58.85
4 Lauren Hall Unattached 59.38 59.373
5 Shaye'e Swain UNLV 59.38 59.379
6 Marissa Bracamontes Canguros 59.60
7 Sara Cancino Canguros 60.28
Section 4
1 Natalie O'Dwyer Long Beach St 60.25
2 Tayler Fleming Unattached 61.40
3 Sophia Zhou UC Irvine 62.32
4 Ayana White CS San Marcos 62.69
5 Jennifer Schanuth Unattached 63.19
6 Anasazi Nunez CS San Marcos 64.20
Section 5
1 Carolyn Bethel Northern Arizona 59.34
2 Melanie Zibrat Northern Arizona 59.50
3 Kylie Goo Northern Arizona 60.89
4 Queenie Calivoso CS San Marcos 66.69
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 2:00.20 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nevada Morrison Unattached 2:07.47
2 Dalanne Zanotelli Big Bear TC 2:07.92
3 Casey Atkin Unattached 2:08.38
4 Veronica Hall Cal Baptist 2:08.81
5 Hanna Hermansson Marymount (C 2:08.91
6 Ellison Grove San Diego St 2:09.30
7 Arielly Conde Skechers Per 2:14.22
-- Gina McNamara Michigan DNF
Section 2
1 Louise Mulvey Hawaii 2:11.08
2 Carolyn Bethel Northern Arizona 2:11.71
3 Alicia Williams Cal Baptist 2:12.46
4 Melanie Zibrat Northern Arizona 2:12.93
5 Kylie Goo Northern Arizona 2:13.44
6 Lauren Hall Unattached 2:14.65
7 Catherine Martinez Long Beach St 2:14.95
8 Miranda Menzies UNLV 2:15.23
9 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 2:16.88
10 Grace Padilla So Cal Roadr 2:18.23
11 Kimberly Smith Unattached 2:19.56
Section 3
1 Spencer Moore UNLV 2:14.02
2 Natalie Rodriguez CS San Marcos 2:16.13
3 Millie Leitich Cal Baptist 2:17.75
4 Salena Gallardo CS San Marcos 2:18.12
5 Paeden Jackson Grand Canyon 2:18.55
6 Raelyn Werley CS San Marcos 2:22.08
7 Tina Girolamo CS San Marcos 2:22.47
8 Lizzie Meredith UC Santa Cruz 2:23.70
9 Amanda Solorio CS San Marcos 2:24.45
10 Autumn Burton UC Santa Cruz 2:27.34
11 vanessa juarez Unattached 2:30.18
12 Goldie Daniels South Bay TC 2:35.90
13 Dory Meraz UC Irvine 2:46.01
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 4:13.24 1984 Ruth Wysocki, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Staci Foster Azusa Pacific 4:22.12
2 Destiny Collins Unattached 4:23.85
3 Kayla Freeman Northern Arizona 4:27.27
4 Grace Graham-Zamudio Loyola Marymount 4:27.57
5 Jessica Barnard The Janes Elite 4:29.27
6 Caroline Hogardh Northern Arizona 4:29.74
7 Spencer Moore UNLV 4:31.15
8 jessica Textoris Milestone TC 4:31.60
9 Veronica Hall Cal Baptist 4:34.57
10 Sydney Badger Michigan 4:35.85
11 Sabrina Lopez Skechers 4:38.49
12 Emily Bartz Northern Arizona 4:40.15
13 Shayla Freeman Northern Arizona 4:42.42
Section 2
1 Emily Wilkinson Grand Canyon 4:36.15
2 Christine Cortez Unattached 4:37.76
3 Andrea Hughes San Diego 4:38.92
4 Sharlie Dimick Southern Utah 4:42.41
5 Montana Martinez Hawaii 4:42.97
6 Kim Rabenstein Cal Baptist 4:43.29
7 Katie Deimling Cal Baptist 4:44.01
8 Vannessa Martinez UNLV 4:45.98
9 Miranda Menzies UNLV 4:48.33
10 Angela Ziff UNLV 4:50.92
11 Salena Gallardo CS San Marcos 4:52.73
12 Julie Giannini San Diego 4:54.26
13 Rosario Castaneda Run With Us 5:02.08
-- Louise Mulvey Hawaii DNF
Section 3
1 Kathleen Dunne Long Beach St 4:46.12
2 Josie Brandow Southern Utah 4:47.07
3 Jana Warrick Southern Utah 4:48.03
4 Mikayla Florez Long Beach St 4:48.49
5 Sarah Kapple San Diego 4:48.84
6 Lizzie Meredith UC Santa Cruz 4:49.28
7 Sydney Olagaray San Diego 4:50.11
8 Millie Leitich Cal Baptist 4:51.31
9 Charlie Davidson Cal Baptist 4:51.69
10 Lacey Peterson Grand Canyon 4:52.85
11 Ashley Mitchell San Diego 4:52.87
12 Dani Lemieux San Diego 4:53.59
13 Allison Lynch San Diego 4:54.71
14 Rebekah Young Grand Canyon 4:57.23
15 Makenna McGrann UC Irvine 5:01.01
16 Tina Girolamo CS San Marcos 5:03.76
17 Micaela Lamb Unattached 5:12.43
Section 4
1 Stefanie Smith Windsor 4:40.71
2 Claire Rainey Cal Baptist 4:52.36
3 Paula Stonehouse CS San Marcos 4:53.95
4 Kalin Padberg San Diego 4:55.85
5 Amanda Solorio CS San Marcos 4:57.09
6 Autumn Burton UC Santa Cruz 4:57.11
7 Ashton Padberg San Diego 4:59.02
8 Cori Van Dyke San Diego 5:05.54
9 Stephanie Lapidus San Diego 5:06.04
10 Alex Salazar San Diego 5:10.32
11 Shea Ricketts San Diego 5:14.15
12 Kathryn Adamson San Diego 5:17.20
13 Olympia Martinez UC Irvine 5:18.49
14 Rita Kuckertz San Diego 5:21.74
15 Shannan Conlon San Diego 5:25.17
16 Sarah Simpson OSXC 5:26.94
17 Alissa Barraza San Diego 5:35.15
18 Viktoria Vozarova San Diego 5:39.04
-- Daisy Cortes Unattached DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 16:23.75 1986 Susan Berenda, Converse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kelsey Smith UCLA 16:26.00
2 Bronte Golick UCLA 16:26.43
3 Bethany Blomquist Unattached 16:56.28
4 Corinne Florie Michigan 17:02.08
5 rosa elizabeth del toro Brooks 17:10.51
6 mazzy genovese Unattached 17:22.07
7 Paige Gilchrist Northern Arizona 17:22.47
8 Eileen Stressling Azusa Pacific 17:24.51
9 Ashley Tyndall Southern Utah 17:38.01
10 Caitlin Devlin UC Santa Cruz 17:45.98
11 Sara Williams UNLV 17:47.45
12 Megan Magdaleno CSUN 17:48.98
13 Kelsi Klotter Grand Canyon 17:49.47
14 Jasmyn Hildebrandt Southern Utah 17:52.94
15 Kaylee Boyer Southern Utah 17:57.82
-- Jessica Barnard The Janes Elite DNF
Section 2
1 Josie Brandow Southern Utah 17:58.33
2 Angela Ziff UNLV 18:09.24
3 Mariah Montoya Grand Canyon 18:13.03
4 Rachael Duriez CSUN 18:26.60
5 Courtney Sharar UC Irvine 18:28.47
6 Christina Shamirian UC Riverside 18:30.24
7 Nisreen Rizk CS Fullerton 18:35.73
8 Pauline Mandel Long Beach St 18:37.53
9 Caitlyn Foss Hawaii 18:40.02
10 Alexandra Young Loyola Marymount 18:44.85
11 Kendra Altman Grand Canyon 18:56.33
12 Nicole Zampino Grand Canyon 19:03.08
13 Celinda Manzo CS Fullerton 19:04.23
14 Marthie Ponty UC Irvine 19:33.83
15 Leslie Carrillo Unattached 20:04.07
16 Jocelyn Veyna CS San Marcos 21:20.28
17 Jordan Varvel CS San Marcos 21:50.49
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 13.01 1992 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Cindy Ofili Michigan 13.03
2 Christie Gordon Legacy Athletics 13.30
3 Sirena Alise Wes Williams 13.51
4 Tiana Davis Unattached 13.54
5 Breanna Leslie APU-Asics 13.73 13.723
6 Sami Michell Michigan 13.85
7 Uhunoma Osazuwa Double Pilla 13.88
8 Amber Smith Michigan 14.19
Section 2 Wind: 0.3
1 Taylor Pegram UNLV 13.67
2 Megan George UC Irvine 13.73 13.722
3 Alexa Hrycun Legacy Athletics 13.90
4 Elijah McDonald Long Beach St 13.97
5 Amber Rosario Williams Eli 14.11
6 Joniece Ervin UNLV 14.15
7 Ke'Nya Hardge UNLV 14.43
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1 Brittany Hollie CS San Marcos 14.28
2 Amari Norris UNLV 14.31
3 Tyra Jones UC Irvine 14.33
4 Sara Macey The Janes Elite 14.53
5 Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific 14.63
6 Emily Shieh Grand Canyon 14.93
7 Ally Cuddeford Grand Canyon 15.15
8 Erin Bowers UNLV 15.56
Section 4 Wind: 1.3
1 Xjaedah Williams Unattached 14.98
2 Alexia Avila Point Loma 15.02
3 Felicianna Vazquez Hawaii 15.45
4 Ashley Krawczuk Grand Canyon 15.53
5 Sydney Madrid Grand Canyon 16.16
6 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 16.20
7 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 16.44
8 Kelly Skvarna CS San Marcos 18.44
Section 5 Wind: 0.3
1 Briana Myers Grand Canyon 15.96
2 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 16.55
3 Michelle Fekete CS San Marcos 18.05
4 Sherryca Khor CS San Marcos 19.93
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 56.96 1992 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Danielle Dowie Unattached 56.94M
2 Sami Michell Michigan 59.66
3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill UC Irvine 60.20
4 Crystal Lizaola Unattached 61.25
5 Dana Carey Michigan 61.56
6 Paige Bushnell Unattached 62.68
7 Paula Aleman Williams Eli 63.32
Section 2
1 Rachel Dryburgh North Dakota 61.31
2 Taylor Lorack Long Beach St 62.30
3 Annie VanHeel North Dakota 63.35
4 Sydney Madrid Grand Canyon 63.43
5 Emily Loogman Point Loma 63.79
6 Amanda Sims Grand Canyon 64.15
7 Robyn Brown Hawaii 65.40
8 Alyssa Espinoza North Dakota 66.29
Section 3
1 Bria Edwards Northern Arizona 62.46
2 Jade Vaughan Hawaii 63.42
3 Tyra Jones UC Irvine 63.51
4 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 64.48
5 Gloria Dorriz Rucker Intl. 64.61
6 Alexia Avila Point Loma 64.92
7 Amanda Stricker Northern Arizona 65.49
8 Lily Trinh UC Irvine 65.65
Section 4
1 velveth moreno Unattached 61.91
2 Tatiana Martinez UC Irvine 65.56
3 Erin Bowers UNLV 65.73
4 Courtney Heupel North Dakota 66.27
5 Juliet Summers-Hernandez UNLV 67.81
6 Summer Crawley UNLV 68.61
7 Paola Camacho Speed Runner 71.00
-- Dalilah Muhammad Nike DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: M 10:15.96 2009 Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Caroline Hogardh Northern Arizona 10:38.20
2 Montana Martinez Hawaii 11:07.63
3 Sarah Baker Northern Arizona 11:10.13
4 Pamela Pelayo CS Fullerton 11:19.85
5 Arianna Fuentes CS Fullerton 11:32.35
6 Rebecca Hobby UNLV 11:44.29
7 Phillie Josephine Bacon Unattached 11:45.26
8 Emily Ruiz Unattached 11:45.40
9 Lacey Peterson Grand Canyon 11:46.61
10 Rebekah Young Grand Canyon 11:53.07
11 Amanda Crissinger CS Fullerton 11:56.52
12 Anna Henry Grand Canyon 12:00.21
13 Aliya Shah UC Irvine 12:07.07
14 Kim Melechinsky CS Fullerton 13:01.15
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 43.4h 1992 World Class TC
Sedwick, Young, Joyner-Kersee, Devers
School Finals
================================================================
1 Legacy Athletics 46.11
1) Loudia Laarman 2) Cheria Morgan
3) Alexa Hrycun 4) Leah Walkeden
2 Long Beach St. 46.48
1) Madison Carney 2) Ashleigh Chambers
3) Kayla Goosby 4) Elijah McDonald
3 Grand Canyon 46.64
1) Briana Myers 2) Brianne Kee
3) Kevina Godfrey 4) Tope Williams
4 UC Irvine 46.65
1) Taisyn Crutchfield 2) Megan George
3) Tyra Jones 4) Persis William-Mensah
5 North Dakota 47.81
1) Tianna McKinney 2) Heather Harrower
3) Paige Slemmons 4) Rachel Dryburgh
6 Long Beach St. 'B' 47.87
1) Emily Cooper 2) Kristina Goosby
3) Hollie Harris 4) Brianna Wilson
7 Cal St. San Marcos 50.13
1) Jolene Widmer 2) Kamarria Rehn
3) Brittany Hollie 4) Michelle Fekete
-- UNLV DQ Passed Out of Zone
1) Micayla Coquia 2) Monay Meggs
3) Kenia Bonilla 4) Drea Austin
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:32.67 1992 World Class TC
Devers, Joyner-Kersee, Vickers, Young
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 3:40.24
1) Dana Carey 2) Maya Long
3) Sami Michell 4) Chinyere Onimo
2 Northern Arizona 3:46.31
1) Bria Edwards 2) Shamelle Pless
3) Darriel Banks 4) Nicole Fotinos
3 North Dakota 3:46.75
1) Paige Slemmons 2) Tianna McKinney
3) Courtney Heupel 4) Heather Harrower
4 UC Irvine 3:47.65
1) Kaulyn Lee-McNeill 2) Megan George
3) Brenna McNulty 4) Simone Buchanan
5 Canguros 3:57.41
1) Marissa Bracamontes 2) Sara Cancino
3) Montserrat Paul Valle 4) Mariana Gonzalez
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 6-04 1987 Rita Graves, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Santana Alford Azusa Pacific 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO O XXX
2 Claire Kieffer-Wright Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XO XXX
3 Sydney Eaton Azusa Pacific 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXO XXX
4 Aaliyah Cook Grand Canyon 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
5 Mally McGarity Grand Canyon 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
6 Madelyn Sando UC Irvine 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
6 Sha'tres Ah Nee Hawaii 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
8 Madison Johonnot UNLV 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
9 Melissa Olmos CS San Marcos 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
9 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.60
O XXX
11 Katelyn Kalley Point Loma 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
12 Lauren Levenson Point Loma 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Brooklyn McAlpin UNLV NH
1.55
XXX
-- Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific NH
1.60
XXX
-- Shonda Jones Grand Canyon NH
1.55
XXX
-- Kylie Cordero UC Irvine NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 15-00 2004 Mary Sauer, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Sanchez Azusa Pacific 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO O XXX
2 Jodi Lambert Long Beach St 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XO XXX
2 Lauren Bartsch Long Beach St 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XO XXX
4 Lindsey Wright Grand Canyon 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Amber Britt Long Beach St 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
5 Athena Masolini Grand Canyon 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
5 Nicole Falkenstein Biola 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XXX
8 Natasha Black Hawaii 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
8 Jessica Henslee Long Beach St 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
8 Jennafer Ingram Grand Canyon 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
8 Kennedy Krueger Long Beach St 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
12 Lucy Phan UC Irvine 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
13 Carly Rodgers Point Loma 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XXO XXX
14 Ashley Privett Grand Canyon 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
14 Christina Clark Biola 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
16 Mikaela Morris Point Loma 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
17 Stephanie Beaulieu Point Loma 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
17 Rachelle Green Grand Canyon 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
17 Katherine Chang Ultimate A.C 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
-- Claire Tewksbury Michigan NH
3.20
XXX
-- Lea Fong Unattached NH
3.20
XXX
-- Courtney Jackson San Diego St NH
3.35
XXX
Flight 2
1 Kortney Ross San Diego St 4.03m 13-02.50
3.80 3.93 4.03 4.13
O O O XXX
2 Bonnie Draxler San Diego St 4.03m 13-02.50
3.93 4.03 4.13
O XXO XXX
3 Kristen Brown San Diego St 3.93m 12-10.75
3.93 4.13
O XXX
4 Ariel Cheng UC Irvine 3.93m 12-10.75
3.65 3.80 3.93 4.03
O XO O XXX
5 Sian Morgan Lucky Strike 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.93
O O XXX
6 Tiziana Ruiz Hawaii 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.93
XO O XXX
7 Jennifer Rolph Grand Canyon 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.93
O XXO XXX
8 Amber Kozaki Hawaii 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
9 Amy Hop Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
9 Zoe Wilkens Azusa Pacific 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
9 Robyn Morioka Hawaii 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
12 Sarah Uhlian Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XXO XXX
-- Karen Snapper San Diego St NH
3.80
XX
-- Holly Waseloff San Diego St NH
3.80
XXX
-- Victoria Wesley Michigan NH
3.65
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 21-05.50 1989 Sheila Hudson, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 5.47m 1.0 17-11.50
5.04m(0.3) 5.47m(1.0) 5.44m(1.5)
2 Amari Norris UNLV 5.42m 2.2 17-09.50
5.42m(2.2) 5.14m(1.4) 5.14m(1.4)
3 Andrea Olstead Grand Canyon 5.37m 1.6 17-07.50
5.01m(1.4) 5.37m(1.6) 5.23m(0.1)
4 Danika Hitchcock UC Irvine 5.24m 1.2 17-02.25
5.06m(1.5) 5.13m(0.7) 5.24m(1.2)
5 Nina Acebo Unattached 5.24m 0.9 17-02.25
5.04m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.9) 5.06m(0.9)
6 Rebecka Miranda UC Irvine 5.23m 2.8 17-02.00
5.23m(2.8) 5.11m(2.3) 5.00m(1.6)
7 Lauren Ellison UC Irvine 5.21m 1.1 17-01.25
5.14m(0.9) FOUL 5.21m(1.1)
8 Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon 5.13m 1.9 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 5.13m(1.9)
9 Ally Cuddeford Grand Canyon 5.08m 0.4 16-08.00
4.88m(0.2) 4.92m(1.4) 5.08m(0.4)
10 Nikki Puerner Long Beach St 5.07m 1.1 16-07.75
4.90m(1.7) 5.07m(1.1) FOUL
11 Ashley Krawczuk Grand Canyon 5.01m 1.2 16-05.25
5.01m(1.2) 4.96m(1.6) FOUL
12 Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon 4.87m 1.4 15-11.75
FOUL 4.87m(1.4) 4.81m(-0.3)
13 Koquise Richards Long Beach St 4.81m 1.4 15-09.50
4.80m(0.9) 4.81m(1.4) 4.75m(1.6)
14 Kelly Skvarna CS San Marcos 4.76m 0.3 15-07.50
FOUL 4.76m(0.3) 4.70m(0.9)
15 alexis wilson Team F.O.C.O 4.60m 1.6 15-01.25
4.60m(1.6) 4.18m(1.1) 4.38m(0.4)
16 Savanah Lear Long Beach St 4.18m 2.5 13-08.75
FOUL FOUL 4.18m(2.5)
Flight 2
1 Uhunoma Osazuwa Double Pilla 6.12m 0.3 20-01.00
FOUL 5.77m(2.0) FOUL 6.07m(0.8) 6.12m(0.3) FOUL
2 Krystal Wharton UNLV 6.04m 1.2 19-09.75
FOUL 5.80m(0.7) 5.53m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 6.04m(1.2)
3 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 6.03m 1.4 19-09.50
5.59m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.03m(1.4) FOUL
4 Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific 5.93m 1.5 19-05.50
5.53m(1.1) 5.89m(2.2) 5.93m(1.5) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.58m(0.1) 5.84m(1.3)
5 Breanna Leslie APU-Asics 5.73m 0.8 18-09.75
5.47m(0.3) 5.73m(0.8) 5.55m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 5.67m 1.6 18-07.25
5.53m(0.5) 5.62m(0.9) 5.67m(1.6) 5.64m(1.3) FOUL PASS
7 Kevina Godfrey Grand Canyon 5.62m 0.1 18-05.25
FOUL 5.62m(0.1) 5.41m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 5.51m(0.9)
8 Riley Cooks Unattached 5.57m 1.6 18-03.25
5.57m(1.6) 5.54m(0.2) FOUL 5.35m(2.0) 5.09m(0.1) 5.33m(0.5)
9 Akia Armstrong UNLV 5.56m 1.4 18-03.00
FOUL FOUL 5.56m(1.4) 5.51m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.48m(0.1)
10 Aaliyah Cook Grand Canyon 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50
5.49m(2.7) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.6)
11 Laura Panteau Team F.O.C.O 5.28m +0.0 17-04.00
5.14m(0.9) 5.28m(+0.0) 4.79m(2.0)
12 Sara Macey The Janes Elite 5.28m 1.0 17-04.00
4.77m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.9) 5.28m(1.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 45-03 2011 Blessing Ufomidia, Run w Us/Mizuno
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lauren Ellison UC Irvine 11.66m NWI 38-03.25
11.32m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 11.39m(NWI) 11.32m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI)
2 Nikki Puerner Long Beach St 11.53m 2.2 37-10.00
10.70m(2.1) 11.18m(2.2) 11.35m(0.2) 11.01m(+0.0) 11.28m(0.3) 11.53m(2.2)
3 Starlynn Singleton San Diego St 11.28m 2.7 37-00.25
FOUL 11.16m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 11.03m(1.6) 11.28m(2.7)
4 Danika Hitchcock UC Irvine 10.80m +0.0 35-05.25
FOUL FOUL 10.80m(+0.0)
5 Emily Shieh Grand Canyon 10.63m +0.0 34-10.50
10.60m(1.9) 10.63m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Cheyenne Thompson UNLV 10.57m 2.3 34-08.25
10.23m(1.2) 10.57m(2.3) 10.44m(1.0)
7 Michelle Fekete CS San Marcos 9.97m 1.7 32-08.50
9.97m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
-- Noelle Bediamol CS San Marcos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached 13.36m 0.9 43-10.00
13.01m(0.5) 13.36m(0.9) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Jasmine Bass Long Beach St 12.21m 2.2 40-00.75
11.73m(1.0) 11.77m(1.3) 11.64m(1.1) 11.97m(2.4) 12.21m(2.2) FOUL
3 Rachel Toliver Hawaii 12.04m 1.1 39-06.00
12.04m(1.1) 11.88m(0.3) FOUL 11.59m(+0.0) 11.31m(1.5) 11.86m(2.6)
4 Andrea Olstead Grand Canyon 11.80m +0.0 38-08.75
11.60m(1.2) 11.43m(0.8) 11.76m(0.3) 11.61m(2.8) 11.59m(1.5) 11.80m(+0.0)
5 Marielle Owens Unattached 11.63m 1.5 38-02.00
11.63m(1.5) 11.59m(1.2) 11.52m(1.5) FOUL 10.49m(NWI) FOUL
6 Kayla Phillips Hawaii 11.27m 0.8 36-11.75
11.27m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 11.00m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Rebecka Miranda UC Irvine 11.05m 2.4 36-03.00
11.05m(2.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 62-07 1985 Bonnie Dasse, Coast Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ariel Oliver San Diego St 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 14.22m FOUL 13.62m FOUL 14.01m
2 Alexa Evans San Diego St 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m 13.55m FOUL 13.51m FOUL 13.06m
3 Jessica Rotter Long Beach St 13.33m 43-09.00
13.21m 12.92m 13.33m
4 Sabrina Mendoza Hawaii 13.32m 43-08.50
12.96m 13.32m FOUL
5 Nyomi Mosley Grand Canyon 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 13.13m FOUL
6 Soliaana Faapouli Point Loma 12.73m 41-09.25
10.99m 11.77m 12.73m
7 Brianna Viltz Long Beach St 11.85m 38-10.50
11.64m 11.85m FOUL
8 Breanna Leslie APU-Asics 11.46m 37-07.25
10.67m 11.46m FOUL
9 Casandra Bustamante Unattached 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m 11.24m 11.08m
10 Kianna Williams CS San Marcos 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Itohan Aikhionbare Unattached 16.29m 53-05.50
14.53m 15.68m 16.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Sophie McKinna UK Athletics 16.04m 52-07.50
15.52m 15.59m 15.90m 15.46m 15.18m 16.04m
3 Alex Porlier-Langlois Hawaii 15.63m 51-03.50
14.65m 15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.30m
4 Stamatia Scarvelis Unattached 14.88m 48-10.00
FOUL 14.46m 14.88m 14.80m FOUL FOUL
5 Kayla Deering Michigan 14.03m 46-00.50
13.32m 13.62m 13.50m 14.03m 13.79m 13.86m
6 Melanie Samvalian Long Beach St 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m FOUL 12.68m 12.52m 13.56m 13.12m
7 Charlinda Ioane Hawaii 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.76m FOUL 13.39m 13.15m 13.24m
8 Vanessa Sierra UNLV 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.12m 12.30m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 213-05 1984 Ria Stallman, ATC-Holland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Melanie Samvalian Long Beach St 44.85m 147-02
44.49m FOUL 44.85m
2 Danica Dobosy Azusa Pacific 44.15m 144-10
38.37m 36.07m 44.15m
3 Bailey Baker Michigan 42.27m 138-08
40.83m 40.27m 42.27m
4 Bridget Devaney UC Irvine 41.17m 135-01
38.64m FOUL 41.17m
5 Brianna Viltz Long Beach St 40.91m 134-03
FOUL 40.30m 40.91m
6 Marina Shelton Long Beach St 40.89m 134-02
40.89m FOUL 39.72m
7 Sabrina Mendoza Hawaii 39.74m 130-04
39.74m FOUL 39.13m
8 Angel Gonzalez UC Irvine 39.54m 129-09
39.34m 37.55m 39.54m
9 Vanessa Sierra UNLV 38.98m 127-11
FOUL FOUL 38.98m
10 Nyomi Mosley Grand Canyon 38.23m 125-05
FOUL FOUL 38.23m
11 Soliaana Faapouli Point Loma 38.16m 125-02
37.82m 38.16m 35.69m
12 Casandra Bustamante Unattached 34.23m 112-04
FOUL FOUL 34.23m
13 Titiula Sappa UC Irvine 34.17m 112-01
FOUL 33.67m 34.17m
Flight 2
1 Jade Lally UK Athletics 59.66m 195-09
57.87m FOUL 57.77m 55.42m FOUL 59.66m
2 Liz Podominick NAI 58.38m 191-06
54.72m 57.06m FOUL 56.26m 57.14m 58.38m
3 Anastasia Jelmini World Athlet/Can 54.35m 178-04
52.37m 53.76m 54.29m 54.35m 51.73m 54.24m
4 Stamatia Scarvelis Unattached 52.70m 172-11
52.70m 50.71m FOUL 50.76m 51.86m
5 Itohan Aikhionbare Unattached 52.19m 171-03
48.92m 49.75m 52.19m 50.28m 49.15m 52.13m
6 Alex Porlier-Langlois Hawaii 50.52m 165-09
50.52m 46.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Heidi Schmidt Global Throw 50.33m 165-01
50.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Shadine Duquemin UK Athletics 48.77m 160-00
45.63m 48.77m 48.16m 47.57m 47.97m FOUL
9 Alexa Evans San Diego St 47.87m 157-01
47.87m 45.64m 45.22m 46.69m FOUL FOUL
10 Ariel Oliver San Diego St 46.65m 153-01
46.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Charlinda Ioane Hawaii 45.59m 149-07
44.04m 45.59m 41.55m
12 Fatima Vergara Unattached 45.03m 147-09
FOUL 45.03m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 229-00 2011 Amanda Bingson, UNLV
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Porlier-Langlois Hawaii 49.07m 161-00
49.00m FOUL 48.68m 46.98m 49.07m 48.04m
2 Kayla Deering Michigan 48.37m 158-08
48.37m 46.91m 46.51m
3 Soliaana Faapouli Point Loma 48.31m 158-06
44.60m 48.31m FOUL
4 Nyomi Mosley Grand Canyon 47.26m 155-01
47.26m 45.96m 46.47m
4 Kyra Day UNLV 47.26m 155-01
45.26m 45.96m 47.26m
6 Bailey Baker Michigan 46.82m 153-07
44.95m 46.82m FOUL
7 Vanessa Sierra UNLV 46.31m 151-11
45.94m 46.31m FOUL
8 Catherine Craig CS Fullerton 45.75m 150-01
44.25m 45.75m FOUL
9 Jacqueline Donovan Hawaii 43.20m 141-09
FOUL 43.20m 43.18m
10 Dazhana Bauer-Jackson UC Irvine 42.12m 138-02
FOUL 42.12m FOUL
11 Tayla Schultz CS Fullerton 39.12m 128-04
FOUL 39.12m FOUL
-- Rylie Matthews Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megan Crumley Biola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Cortney Miller UNLV 58.07m 190-06
54.12m FOUL 58.07m FOUL FOUL 55.19m
2 Fatima Vergara Unattached 57.72m 189-04
47.76m FOUL 57.72m 56.57m FOUL FOUL
3 Danica Dobosy Azusa Pacific 57.07m 187-03
56.11m FOUL 57.07m 52.37m 52.61m FOUL
4 Marina Shelton Long Beach St 56.62m 185-09
56.62m 53.15m 55.61m FOUL 55.75m FOUL
5 Bridget Devaney UC Irvine 53.28m 174-10
50.97m 53.17m FOUL 52.60m 51.97m 53.28m
6 Chaylene Bruggeman Long Beach St 52.35m 171-09
49.91m 52.35m FOUL FOUL 51.96m 44.96m
7 Amber Panapa Azusa Pacific 51.97m 170-06
51.35m 49.93m 51.83m 51.26m 51.97m FOUL
8 Amanda Mercado CS Fullerton 51.64m 169-05
FOUL 50.85m 51.06m 50.09m 49.61m 51.64m
9 Brianna Viltz Long Beach St 45.60m 149-07
FOUL 45.60m FOUL
-- Jessica Flores CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joanna Franke-Kuhn Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 173-07 2011 Avione Allgood, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Charlotte Maher Millennium E 36.94m 121-02
FOUL 32.86m 36.15m 36.94m 35.86m 32.58m
2 Cassandra Nychay Long Beach St 35.75m 117-03
35.54m 35.75m FOUL
3 Uhunoma Osazuwa Double Pilla 35.48m 116-05
35.00m 34.80m 35.48m
4 Linda Cohn So Cal Striders 33.43m 109-08
33.43m 33.26m 30.79m
5 Sara Macey The Janes Elite 33.19m 108-11
32.99m 33.19m FOUL
6 Kelly Magana UC Irvine 32.99m 108-03
FOUL 32.32m 32.99m
-- Sydney Tassielli Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna Viltz Long Beach St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sha'tres Ah Nee Hawaii FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Krawczuk Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maylea Tooze Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mally McGarity Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Allison Updike Azusa Pacific 51.11m 167-08
51.11m 50.55m FOUL 48.65m 47.45m FOUL
2 Leigh Petranoff Throwing Zone 49.50m 162-05
49.50m 48.75m 49.13m 46.61m 47.14m 47.05m
3 Tiffany Forbito Unattached 47.41m 155-06
47.41m 45.76m 43.81m 4.60m 1.65m 44.04m
4 Tiffeny Parker Unattached 43.37m 142-03
FOUL 40.48m 43.37m 38.92m FOUL FOUL
5 Kylee Vandenberg UNLV 39.40m 129-03
35.74m 38.68m 39.40m 38.94m FOUL 34.57m
6 Natasha Caldwell Long Beach St 38.78m 127-03
38.78m 37.07m 37.75m 37.81m 31.55m 0.57m
7 Marisa McGuinness UC Irvine 36.71m 120-05
36.71m x
8 Rylie Matthews Grand Canyon 36.67m 120-04
36.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Destiny Dawson Hawaii 35.62m 116-10
35.62m 34.08m 34.27m
10 Felicianna Vazquez Hawaii 33.38m 109-06
32.81m 33.38m FOUL
11 Kelly Skvarna CS San Marcos 30.29m 99-04
30.29m FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 10.21 2000 Chris Williams, Stars & Stripes Int
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Jeffery Henderson Chula Vista OTC 10.28
2 Oluseyi Smith Calgary Warriors 10.56
3 Michael LeBlanc Calgary Warriors 10.58
4 Lance Parker God Speed 10.61 10.605
5 Chris Brusenback Azusa Pacific 10.61 10.609
6 Aaron Thurber Grand Canyon 10.63
7 Khoury Crenshaw Michigan 10.74
8 Jaquan holland Unattached 10.88
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Codie Nolan Michigan 10.78
2 Chris Maye Michigan 10.81
3 Chris Hollis Unattached 10.89
4 Jordan Lucas CS San Marcos 10.95
5 Kolton Cody UC Irvine 11.02
6 Alex Bymoen Calgary Intrnl 11.03
7 Bojurie Rogers-Wright Unattached 11.06 11.058
8 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 11.10
Section 3 Wind: 2.0
1 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 10.75
2 alhaji mansaray Winnipeg Opt 10.96
3 wilfred samking Winnipeg Opt 11.06 11.053
4 Nicholas Smith Northern Arizona 11.19
5 Matt Kaldawi Grand Canyon 11.27
6 Montre Lee Unattached 11.40
7 Patrick Turkson Unattached 12.23
Section 4 Wind: 1.8
1 Cory Crawford Azusa Pacific 11.04
2 Colin Steinbroner Long Beach St 11.22
3 Connor Wilhelm Unattached 11.25
4 Michael Hamill UC Irvine 11.29
5 marshall bowen Unattached 11.37
6 Jerry Travis Grand Canyon 11.45
7 Joshua Duque Unattached 11.60
8 Carlos Bochm Speed Runner 11.62
Section 5 Wind: 1.8
1 John Tagulao CS San Marcos 11.63
2 Cory Phillips Unattached 11.67
3 Justin Hernandez Unattached 11.74
4 Devan Plyler CS San Marcos 11.99
5 Kevin Biggers Trojan Masters 12.52
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 20.56 1996 Roger Black, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Lance Parker God Speed 21.06
2 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 21.31
3 Ray Miller Phoenix ELIT 21.36
4 BRENT GRAY Unattached 21.45
5 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 21.48
6 Bojurie Rogers-Wright Unattached 21.96
7 Terrell White Jr GT Elite 22.13
-- John Spooney Michigan DNF
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 Aaron Thurber Grand Canyon 21.51
2 Cory Crawford Azusa Pacific 21.79
3 Jordan Lucas CS San Marcos 21.80
4 Taylor Schneider Northern Arizona 21.81
5 Chris Hollis Unattached 21.93
6 Philip Washington Michigan 22.28
7 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 22.31
8 Matt Kaldawi Grand Canyon 23.22
Section 3 Wind: 1.8
1 Antwon Parker ECPAST 22.12
2 Rodrigo Cervera Canguros 22.18
3 Sean Williams Minguez Spain 22.49
4 Eric Guy Winnipeg Opt 22.61
5 Ricky Ellis Long Beach St 22.71
6 Markel Noble Unattached 22.83
7 Colin Steinbroner Long Beach St 22.94
8 Joshua Duque Unattached 23.40
Section 4 Wind: 1.7
1 Kind Butler Unattached 20.93
2 Josh Ralston Grand Canyon 22.03
3 marshall bowen Unattached 23.20
4 Olatunbosun Durojaiye Unattached 23.37
5 Shayon Falls UC Irvine 23.50
6 Sukari White Unattached 24.33
7 Tyrell Black Unattached 24.68
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Stadium: M 45.89 1987 Mark Rowe, Roberto Hernandez, Accusplit/ Cub
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Keith Cleveland Jr. Unattached 47.51
2 Adel al Nasser Northern Arizona 48.13
3 Ray Miller Phoenix ELIT 48.35
4 manoah wesson Unattached 48.39
5 darion zimmerman Unattached 49.04
6 Philip Washington Michigan 49.61
7 Taylor Schneider Northern Arizona 49.78
8 Terrell White Jr GT Elite 52.23
Section 2
1 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 48.42
2 Isaac Allanarem Grand Canyon 48.90
3 Sean Williams Minguez Spain 49.02
4 Tyler Olson North Dakota 49.29
5 Mykeal Ham Grand Canyon 49.80
6 Philip Terry Grand Canyon 49.99
7 robert millner Unattached 50.63
8 Shane Flowers Unattached 51.95 51.949
Section 3
1 Antwon Parker ECPAST 49.79
2 Eric Guy Winnipeg Opt 49.87
3 Ricky Ellis Long Beach St 50.45
4 Bob millner Unattached 50.70
5 Shayon Falls UC Irvine 50.97
6 Roosevelt Payne Unattached 51.19
7 Olatunbosun Durojaiye Unattached 51.59
8 Michael Chin Northern Arizona 51.95 51.943
Section 4
1 Kind Butler Unattached 45.87M
2 James Fisher Northern Arizona 50.57
3 Karan Kanchan Unattached 51.96
4 Josiah Taylor Westmont 52.51
5 Oscar Banda Canguros 52.84
6 Peter Lawson Unattached 52.88
7 jonathan tan ARC Racing P 57.03
8 Tyrell Black Unattached 57.56
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 1:45.34 2011 Ryan Martin, UC Santa Barbara
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Michael Davila Empire Track 1:48.24
2 Charles Jock Nike - OTC 1:48.29
3 Corey Bellemore Windsor 1:49.55
4 Chris Low Long Beach St 1:50.82
5 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 1:51.17
6 Cameron Mitchell Amour Athletics 1:52.81
7 Alberto Camacho Empire Track 1:54.39
-- Tetlo Emmen Brooks I.D. DNF
Section 2
1 Brandon Cook Pike TC 1:53.13
2 Justin Washington CS San Marcos 1:53.15
3 Ben Reed Michigan 1:53.49
4 George Espino Southern Utah 1:54.25
5 Jacob Orozco Long Beach St 1:54.58
6 Michael Chin Northern Arizona 1:54.70
7 Jake Williams UC Irvine 1:54.80
8 Alex Gronotte CS San Marcos 1:55.57
9 Lucas Graham Cal Baptist 1:56.72
10 George Robinson GT Elite 1:56.85
11 Climonte Blackman Long Beach St 1:57.02
12 Anthony Martore Unattached 2:00.37
Section 3
1 Fereon Meferia CS San Marcos 1:56.37
2 Julian Lujan UC Irvine 1:57.26
3 Brandon Gonzalez Grand Canyon 1:57.88
4 John Davies Unattached 1:59.13
5 Kalen Meza Grand Canyon 1:59.19
6 Cristian Flores Unattached 1:59.36
7 Luis Vasquez CS San Marcos 1:59.44
8 Zachery Laurenzana CS San Marcos 1:59.49
9 David Pleitez Unattached 2:00.79
10 Michael Butler Amour Athletics 2:00.84
11 Daniel Swann Cal Baptist 2:01.17
12 Anthony Girolamo CS San Marcos 2:01.19
13 Andrew Sorensen Cal Poly DC 2:01.49
14 Michael Smith Unattached 2:02.04
Section 4
1 Christopher Camarena CS San Marcos 1:58.77
2 jonathan tan ARC Racing P 2:01.24
3 Steven Ing CS San Marcos 2:01.32
4 Rodolfo Amezcua Unattached 2:01.68
5 Takehiro Yamaya UC Santa Cruz 2:02.16
6 Mitchell Pfeiffer Unattached 2:02.43
7 Daniel Van Beurden LODP 2:02.54
8 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 2:03.28
9 Issac Vallejo CS San Marcos 2:04.37
10 Ronald Larrieu Unattached 2:04.76
11 Easton Tackett CS San Marcos 2:06.13
12 Dean Wright Unattached 2:07.27
13 Andrew Tey Unattached 2:07.83
14 Arman Irani Unattached 2:10.53
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:44.18 1989 Tregg Scott, ASU TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hugo Beamish HTCB New Zealand 3:47.69
2 Tim Cornish New Zealand 3:49.34
3 Aaron Potts Azusa Pacific 3:49.49
4 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:49.89
5 Derek Thomas Asics Aggie RC 3:50.74
6 Jeffrey Sattler Michigan 3:51.18
7 Nathan Karr Michigan 3:52.33
8 Omar Gonzalez Empire Track 3:52.46
9 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 3:54.81
10 Raul Arcos Nike Run LA 3:56.67
11 Bennett Naden Unattached 3:59.20
12 Paul LaMarra Windsor 4:00.32
13 Riley Martin UC Irvine 4:02.09
14 Aric Champagne Asics Aggie RC 4:07.72
-- Jorge Jabaz Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 George Espino Southern Utah 3:53.88
2 Carter Duerksen Unattached 3:54.13
3 Ryan Maize CS San Marcos 3:54.39
4 Valentin Robert Cal Baptist 3:54.86
5 Liam Kennell Southern Utah 3:56.10
6 Daniel Gibson Loyola Marymount 3:57.99
7 John Gardiner Cal Coast TC 3:58.82
8 AJ Sanchez BrOC TC 3:58.87
9 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 3:59.53
10 Brian Glassey Unattached 4:00.40
11 Steven Ing CS San Marcos 4:00.57
12 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly DC 4:01.78
13 Salvador Salinas Unattached 4:04.03
Section 3
1 Cameron Ford Long Beach St 3:55.95
2 Istvan Szogi Southern Utah 3:56.28
3 Matthew Wright Southern Utah 3:57.03
4 Shinano Miyazawa Southern Utah 3:58.90
5 Parker Seale Unattached 3:59.56
6 Ken Kipkorir Cal Baptist 4:00.01
7 Jarrick Wenslow Northern Arizona 4:00.04
8 Caesar Castillo CS San Marcos 4:00.69
9 Luke Williams Cal Poly DC 4:00.92
10 Anthony Girolamo CS San Marcos 4:01.11
11 Andres Velasco Long Beach St 4:01.22
12 Cole Smith Unattached 4:03.96
13 Tyre Hines Cal Baptist 4:05.19
14 Waseem Radi Loyola Marymount 4:05.25
15 Malik Hayes Fairy Tail 4:06.90
16 Nicolas Wells Loyola Marymount 4:07.81
17 Logan Owens Unattached 4:08.78
18 Ryan Vargas Loyola Marymount 4:11.17
19 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 4:19.10
Section 4
1 Nick Falk UNAT-Windsor 3:52.96
2 Jarred Bratley Michigan 3:53.61
3 Austin Benoit Michigan 3:54.63
4 Alex Allevato UC Irvine 4:09.52
5 Chris Ceja CS San Marcos 4:10.30
6 Edgar Salas-Reyes Club Deporti 4:10.73
7 Joshua Wilson Unattached 4:11.10
8 Christopher Baker Grand Canyon 4:11.29
9 Takehiro Yamaya UC Santa Cruz 4:11.49
10 Luis Huerta Chino Hills 4:11.94
11 Anthony Avila Cal Baptist 4:15.40
12 Derl Clausen Unattached 4:15.66
13 John Harvey OSXC 4:15.75
14 Conor Brandt Unattached 4:16.10
15 Mark Sidor Cal Poly DC 4:17.14
16 Matthew Beasley Unattached 4:20.39
17 Mitchell Pfeiffer Unattached 4:23.37
18 Calvin Chen Cal Poly DC 4:23.86
19 Thanawat Mynaf OSXC 4:39.72
20 Liam Burke Unattached 4:43.72
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: M 13:55.40 1976 John Gregorio, Chicago TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mauricio Gonzalez Porvenir-Col 13:53.60M
2 Ivan Gonzalez Colombia 14:07.67
3 Ben Flanagan Michigan 14:18.36
4 Aaron Baumgarten Michigan 14:22.82
5 Oscar Robayo Colombia 14:30.19
6 Billy Bund Michigan 14:32.39
7 Ibrahim Ahmed Southern Utah 14:33.61
8 Cory Glines Northern Arizona 14:34.34
9 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 14:34.34
10 Andy Trouard Northern Arizona 14:34.60
11 Brian Glassey Unattached 14:35.35
12 Izzak Mireles UC Irvine 14:38.74
13 Kevin Ramirez Long Beach St 14:42.11
14 Shinano Miyazawa Southern Utah 14:49.81
15 Cameron Pantoja Long Beach St 14:50.04
16 Kevin Horchler Biola 14:54.19
17 Jose Penaloza CS Fullerton 14:55.04
18 Andres De La Cruz Run With Us 14:57.15
19 Aaron Nguyen UC Riverside 14:59.60
20 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 15:04.17
21 sean wade Unattached 15:06.70
22 Jeff Little CS Fullerton 15:09.47
23 Nolan Del Valle UC Irvine 15:10.96
24 Brandon Perry CS Fullerton 15:11.70
25 Munir Kahssay UC Irvine 15:12.81
26 Cody Drisko Azusa Pacific 15:13.40
27 Blake Wanser UC Irvine 15:37.44
28 Henry Rodriguez Unattached 15:53.65
29 Donald Bernard CS Fullerton 16:13.61
-- Francisco Garcia Marymount (C DNF
Section 2
1 Harvey Nelson Northern Arizona 14:54.92
2 Samuel Proctor Grand Canyon 15:16.91
3 Kevin Russell CS Fullerton 15:18.97
4 Nicholas Beechan UC Riverside 15:23.86
5 Edgar Salas-Reyes Club Deporti 15:25.03
6 Theron Carmichael UC Santa Cruz 15:27.41
7 Cristian Flores Unattached 15:32.40
8 Tyler Van Dyke Grand Canyon 15:33.35
9 Ricardo Godoy Chino Hills 15:34.75
10 Mat Holton Loyola Marymount 15:38.75
11 Joe Casco CS Fullerton 15:39.03
12 Matthew Jackson Grand Canyon 15:39.52
13 Temesgen Petros Unattached 15:43.62
14 Peter Van Beurden Cal Poly DC 15:46.83
15 Ramiro Santos Snail's Pace 15:48.47
16 TJ Moffit CS Fullerton 15:51.15
17 Mario Martinez Unattached 15:58.15
18 Nate LeTavec Cal Poly DC 16:35.80
19 Craig Whitt Unattached 16:38.69
20 Derek Weber Loyola Marymount 16:39.22
21 jerry bugh Cal Coast TC 16:46.43
22 Victor Lopez Unattached 16:53.23
23 Hunter Johnson Unattached 16:55.76
24 Alex Hascall Unattached 17:04.27
25 PAULINO TAVERA Snail's Pace 17:08.46
26 Gustavo Martinez Unattached 18:11.99
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 13.29 1987 Rod Woodson, LATC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 13.79
2 Logan Taylor Double Pilla 14.01
3 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 14.19
4 Vanier Joseph World Athletics 14.34
5 Devin Hickey Long Beach St 14.71
6 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 14.99
7 John Harris Unattached 15.46
-- N'aithan Scott World Athlet/Can DNF
Section 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 14.65
2 Dean Laing South Bay TC 14.67
3 Cody Smith Long Beach St 14.90
4 Dylan Salvary Unattached 14.91 14.901
5 Oliver Pham UC Irvine 14.91 14.905
6 LeSean Marks Grand Canyon 14.91 14.907
7 Kyle Johnson CS San Marcos 15.41
8 Anthony Phelps Grand Canyon 15.43
Section 3 Wind: 1.7
1 Milan Howard Grand Canyon 15.47
2 Herman Day Long Beach St 15.65
3 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 15.66
4 Timothy Ryan Grand Canyon 16.47
5 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 16.71
6 Connor Higgins Long Beach St 19.44
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Stadium: M 48.27 1988 Edwin Moses, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Khallifah Rosser Unattached 50.27
2 Cameron Vaca UC Irvine 51.71
3 Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 51.77
4 Alie Beauvais Evo TC 51.96
5 Brandon Howard UC Irvine 52.47
6 LeSean Marks Grand Canyon 53.23
7 Ryan Colebrook Long Beach St 54.66
8 Reynaldo Radlin Unattached 55.80
Section 2
1 Cody Smith Long Beach St 52.62
2 Kyle Hubbard UC Irvine 53.10
3 Jared Michel North Dakota 53.37
4 Chris Oestmann Northern Arizona 53.54
5 Anthony Phelps Grand Canyon 53.88
6 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 54.27
7 Damon Moore CS San Marcos 54.37
8 Charles Michinock UC Irvine 55.61
Section 3
1 Adonis Singletary Long Beach St 54.60
2 Jason Bandong CS San Marcos 54.98
3 Connor Bracken Azusa Pacific 55.58
4 Austin Lutterloh Grand Canyon 55.67
5 Jahliell Wiltshire Grand Canyon 55.72
6 Gabriel Gaeta Unattached 56.46
7 Andrew Weakley Unattached 69.77
Section 4
1 Stephen Sunter Unattached 54.97
2 Milan Howard Grand Canyon 55.82
3 David Lugo Northern Arizona 55.94
4 Abraham Garcia Speed Runner 56.12
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: M 8:36.12 1993 Kurt Black, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Andres Camargo Colombia 8:51.85
2 Peter Buscheck Azusa Pacific 9:02.36
3 David Ramirez CS Fullerton 9:05.70
4 Michael Duncan Loyola Marymount 9:11.02
5 Tim Reed CS Fullerton 9:15.90
6 Deng Akuien Unattached 9:16.01
7 Salvador Salinas Unattached 9:18.32
8 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 9:20.88
9 Jarrick Wenslow Northern Arizona 9:22.39
10 Michael Vorgitch Loyola Marymount 9:26.11
11 Angel Alcantar CSUN 9:27.78
12 Skylar Riggs Southern Utah 9:29.43
13 Bruk Assefa Cal Baptist 9:31.28
14 Collin Arave Southern Utah 9:32.91
15 Uriel Carlos Unattached 9:38.30
16 Jackson Higgins CSUN 9:42.13
17 Christopher Baker Grand Canyon 9:49.99
18 Robby Lee Southern Utah 9:54.27
19 Grant Lapovich Loyola Marymount 9:55.64
20 Christopher Martinez Unattached 9:55.91
21 Joel Perez Unattached 9:57.61
22 Eric Enriquez UC Irvine 10:21.97
23 Alex Morrison Cal Poly DC 10:41.93
24 Karl Schmidt Cal Poly DC 10:44.19
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 39.14 2011 unattached
C Malcolm, M Devonish, R Fifton, D Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 40.43
1) Khoury Crenshaw 2) Chris Maye
3) Codie Nolan 4) John Spooney
2 Azusa Pacific 40.95
1) Ronald Douglas 2) Ben Byer
3) Chris Brusenback 4) Cory Crawford
3 Grand Canyon 40.98
1) Niels Theijs 2) Josh Ralston
3) Marcus Flannigan 4) Aaron Thurber
4 Long Beach St. 42.53
1) Ricky Ellis 2) Jahmani Lockett
3) Adonis Singletary 4) Colin Steinbroner
5 UC Irvine 43.02
1) Oliver Pham 2) Kolton Cody
3) Mike Graf 4) Michael Hamill
6 Cal St. San Marcos 43.11
1) Damon Moore 2) Jordan Lucas
3) John Tagulao 4) Ace Fletcher
7 Tarsus TC 43.36
1) Deandre Woods 2) Mark Pilchur
3) Tony Crutchfield 4) Cameron Stephney
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: M 3:09.20 2001 UCLA
Versher, Lipscomb, Erickson, Diggs
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Canyon 3:13.20
1) Isaac Allanarem 2) Anthony Phelps
3) Philip Terry 4) Josh Ralston
2 UC Irvine 3:13.51
1) Cameron Vaca 2) Lloyd Sicard
3) Brandon Howard 4) Charles Michinock
3 Northern Arizona 3:14.76
1) Adel al Nasser 2) James Fisher
3) Chris Oestmann 4) Taylor Schneider
4 Long Beach St. 3:15.10
1) Climonte Blackman 2) Ryan Colebrook
3) Ricky Ellis 4) Adonis Singletary
5 Cal St. San Marcos 3:19.50
1) Alex Gronotte 2) Justin Washington
3) Damon Moore 4) Jason Bandong
6 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:27.50
1) Mykeal Ham 2) LeSean Marks
3) Milan Howard 4) Brandon Gonzalez
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 7-08.50 1990 Doug Nordquist, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Donte' Nall Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.25
O P XXO XXX
2 Louis Lamberti Michigan 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
3 Patrick Cochran Michigan 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XO XXX
4 Frederik Jahr CS San Marcos 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
5 Timothy Ryan Grand Canyon 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
5 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- Josh Ralston Grand Canyon NH
1.95
XXX
-- Quentin Shropshire Long Beach St NH
1.95
XXX
-- Emanuel Iriarte-Castillo Club Velazco NH
1.95
XXX
-- Ahmir Lamar Grand Canyon NH
1.85
XXX
-- Darius Purcell Unattached NH
2.05
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 19-02 1988 Mike Tulley, PCC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Montgomery Long Beach St 5.18m 17-00.00
4.90 5.05 5.18 5.35
XO O XO XXX
2 tyler wallace Ultimate Ath 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.18
XO XXX
3 Luigi Colella SNA Foggia ITALY 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XO XXX
4 Conner Rouse Long Beach St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXO XXX
5 Cody Smith Grand Canyon 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XO O XXX
6 Paul Thenard Long Beach St 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75 4.90
XO XXX
7 Michael Hovater Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
8 Austin Tilley Grand Canyon 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
9 Joaquin Castellanos Grand Canyon 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO O XO O XXX
10 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP XO O XXX
11 Joseph Castellanos Grand Canyon 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
12 Keith Williams Grand Canyon 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
-- Timothy Ryan Grand Canyon NH
4.30
XXX
-- Dustin Wert Long Beach St NH
4.45
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 27-01.75 1974 Jerry Proctor, BHS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Herman Day Long Beach St 6.80m 1.1 22-03.75
6.80m(1.1) 6.17m(1.8) 6.37m(1.5) FOUL 6.31m(0.7) 5.74m(0.9)
2 Jerry Travis Grand Canyon 6.61m 1.5 21-08.25
6.51m(1.0) 6.61m(1.5) 6.33m(0.1)
3 Nicholas Smith Northern Arizona 6.49m 1.5 21-03.50
6.41m(1.0) 6.49m(1.5) FOUL(0.9)
4 Oyinkansola Akinola Winnipeg Opt 6.48m 0.9 21-03.25
6.16m(+0.0) 6.48m(0.9) 6.40m(0.9)
5 Connor Vincent Northern Arizona 6.47m 0.9 21-02.75
6.30m(0.2) 6.35m(1.1) 6.47m(0.9)
6 Connor Higgins Long Beach St 6.31m 1.3 20-08.50
6.01m(1.0) 6.31m(1.3) 6.10m(0.2)
7 Jamal Brewer CS San Marcos 6.27m 1.1 20-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.27m(1.1)
8 Matt Dispenza UC Irvine 5.81m 0.8 19-00.75
5.81m(0.8) FOUL 5.61m(0.4)
Flight 2
1 Dakota Fountain Unattached 7.04m 0.9 23-01.25
6.98m(0.4) FOUL 6.92m(0.3) 6.52m(0.5) 7.04m(0.9) FOUL
2 wilfred samking Winnipeg Opt 6.97m 0.1 22-10.50
6.80m(1.4) 6.70m(1.1) 6.90m(0.3) 6.97m(0.1) 6.77m(0.1) 5.13m(0.9)
3 Kevin Stephens Jr. Michigan 6.94m 0.3 22-09.25
6.94m(0.3) FOUL 6.72m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Frederik Jahr CS San Marcos 6.74m 1.0 22-01.50
6.54m(1.6) 6.58m(0.7) 6.74m(1.0)
5 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 6.69m 1.6 21-11.50
6.69m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.58m(1.1)
6 Mike Graf UC Irvine 6.55m 0.2 21-06.00
6.55m(0.2) FOUL 6.43m(0.5)
7 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 6.51m 0.4 21-04.25
FOUL 6.51m(0.4) FOUL
8 Ryan Sanders Long Beach St 6.49m 1.1 21-03.50
6.49m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
9 Ayodele Adeyemi Grand Canyon 6.29m 0.9 20-07.75
6.25m(1.0) 6.29m(0.9) FOUL
10 Andrew Guerra Unattached 6.22m 0.1 20-05.00
6.22m(0.1) FOUL 6.13m(0.7)
Flight 3
1 Ted Hooper Unattached 8.08m 0.1 26-06.25
FOUL FOUL 7.44m(0.3) 7.77m(0.1) 7.80m(+0.0) 8.08m(0.1)
2 Prem Kumar Unattached 8.01m 1.6 26-03.50
8.01m(1.6) 7.70m(0.1) 7.86m(0.5) 7.87m(0.4) 8.01m(1.0) 7.68m(0.8)
3 Willie Alexander Long Beach St 7.65m 1.5 25-01.25
FOUL 7.65m(1.5) 7.52m(0.2) FOUL 7.22m(0.2) 7.42m(0.8)
4 reindell cole Unattached 7.45m 1.1 24-05.50
7.45m(1.1) 7.40m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
FOUL 6.88m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 7.06m(+0.0) PASS
6 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 6.74m 0.6 22-01.50
6.73m(0.4) 6.74m(0.6) 6.71m(0.5)
7 Mark Cocks Edmonton Intnl 6.73m 0.1 22-01.00
6.73m(0.1) 6.53m(0.2) 6.35m(1.2)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: M 54-11.50 1977 Milan Tiff, Tobias Striders
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Keenan Hall Galatians TC 15.46m 1.7 50-08.75
14.84m(+0.0) 15.46m(1.7) 15.31m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ryan Sanders Long Beach St 15.22m +0.0 49-11.25
15.07m(0.8) FOUL 15.17m(0.3) 15.02m(1.6) 15.22m(+0.0) 13.99m(1.9)
3 Willie Alexander Long Beach St 14.48m +0.0 47-06.25
14.48m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kevin Stephens Jr. Michigan 13.92m 1.9 45-08.00
13.92m(1.9) FOUL 13.91m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Akintunde Adeyemi Grand Canyon 13.68m 0.3 44-10.75
FOUL 13.68m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Michael Anastasia CS San Marcos 13.63m 2.0 44-08.75
13.37m(1.4) 13.63m(2.0) 13.54m(0.3) FOUL 13.60m(0.8) 13.38m(1.4)
7 Darrian Frazier Unattached 13.63m 1.3 44-08.75
13.36m(+0.0) 13.63m(1.3) 12.84m(1.0) PASS FOUL FOUL
8 Apeti Adadevoh Long Beach St 13.32m 1.4 43-08.50
13.28m(1.8) 13.30m(1.2) 13.32m(1.4) 12.59m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
9 Oyinkansola Akinola Winnipeg Opt 13.28m 1.5 43-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.28m(1.5) 13.13m(NWI) FOUL PASS
10 Ahmir Lamar Grand Canyon 12.70m 1.8 41-08.00
12.70m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
-- Ayodele Adeyemi Grand Canyon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 70-07 2002 John Godina, Team adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gus Margiotta Northern Arizona 16.13m 52-11.00
16.02m 16.13m FOUL
2 Moises Ramos Unattached 16.07m 52-08.75
15.55m FOUL 16.07m
3 Talaiasi Taueli Azusa Pacific 15.38m 50-05.50
14.85m FOUL 15.38m
4 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 15.23m 49-11.75
15.07m 15.02m 15.23m
5 Lawrence O'Hara UC Irvine 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m FOUL FOUL
6 Jesus Velasquez Grand Canyon 14.12m 46-04.00
13.71m FOUL 14.12m
7 Jon Dickinson UC Irvine 13.71m 44-11.75
13.30m FOUL 13.71m
8 Sullivan Wall Long Beach St 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m FOUL
9 Herman Day Long Beach St 13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL FOUL 13.13m
Flight 2
1 Tim Nedow Global Throw 20.19m 66-03.00
19.78m 20.19m 20.09m FOUL FOUL 19.83m
2 Niklas Arrhenius Global Throw 19.31m 63-04.25
18.49m 18.66m 19.07m 19.24m 18.99m 19.31m
3 Marco Fortes Global Throw 18.87m 61-11.00
17.99m 18.28m FOUL 18.83m 18.87m FOUL
4 Mason Miller UC Irvine 18.44m 60-06.00
17.83m 17.77m 17.51m 17.67m 18.18m 18.44m
5 Zane Duquemin UK Athletics 18.15m 59-06.75
17.66m FOUL 18.15m FOUL 18.09m FOUL
6 Derek Sievers Michigan 18.11m 59-05.00
18.11m 18.08m FOUL 17.84m FOUL FOUL
7 Dotun Ogundeji Unattached 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17.74m 17.14m FOUL 17.14m
8 Grant Cartwright Michigan 17.07m 56-00.00
16.45m FOUL 17.07m 16.79m FOUL 16.42m
9 Victor Martin Long Beach St 16.85m 55-03.50
16.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Shawn Collins Northern Arizona 16.69m 54-09.25
16.69m 16.37m FOUL
11 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 215-02 1988 Mike Buncic, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Micheal Torie Iron Wood TC 59.69m 195-10
FOUL 56.08m 56.55m 59.69m FOUL FOUL
2 Rutger Smith Unattached 59.40m 194-10
57.65m 58.21m FOUL 58.21m 58.23m 59.40m
3 Jason Harrell Arete 59.01m 193-07
58.09m FOUL FOUL 57.81m 58.41m 59.01m
4 Niklas Arrhenius Global Throw 57.71m 189-04
55.00m FOUL 55.49m 57.71m FOUL 54.86m
5 Erik Cadée Adidas 57.11m 187-04
FOUL 56.73m FOUL FOUL 57.11m FOUL
6 Simon Pettersson Global Throw 56.65m 185-10
55.85m FOUL 55.67m 56.65m FOUL 56.65m
7 Carl Myerscough Unattached 55.56m 182-03
55.14m 55.05m 54.22m 52.87m 55.56m 54.76m
8 Zane Duquemin UK Athletics 54.66m 179-04
46.46m 52.28m 54.66m FOUL 52.37m 52.66m
9 Jacob Fraser Long Beach St 54.63m 179-03
54.63m 50.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Carlos Valle Brazil 51.88m 170-02
51.88m 51.10m 50.85m
11 Victor Martin Long Beach St 49.15m 161-03
49.15m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Micael Ljunberg Northern Arizona 54.73m 179-07
FOUL 51.44m 53.54m 52.21m 54.33m 54.73m
2 Derek Sievers Michigan 53.19m 174-06
49.87m 48.50m 53.19m 51.43m 51.72m 49.77m
3 Dotun Ogundeji Unattached 52.97m 173-09
50.96m 52.97m FOUL FOUL 48.99m 52.41m
4 Grant Cartwright Michigan 50.61m 166-00
45.94m 47.84m 49.24m 50.61m 50.28m FOUL
5 Brad Beckwith Azusa Pacific 50.29m 165-00
46.18m FOUL 48.05m 47.62m 47.74m 50.29m
6 Josh Carr Unattached 48.14m 157-11
48.14m FOUL FOUL 4.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Mason Miller UC Irvine 47.81m 156-10
47.15m 45.81m 45.28m 47.81m FOUL 46.95m
8 Jeneum Toalepai Long Beach St 46.13m 151-04
44.39m FOUL 46.13m FOUL 43.34m FOUL
9 Sullivan Wall Long Beach St 42.67m 140-00
42.67m 42.37m FOUL
-- Jack Jackson Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Lawrence O'Hara UC Irvine 44.35m 145-06
FOUL 44.35m FOUL FOUL 42.46m FOUL
2 Katiaire Young UC Irvine 44.17m 144-11
42.37m 44.17m 43.36m
3 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 43.65m 143-02
41.89m 43.03m 43.65m
4 Jesus Velasquez Grand Canyon 38.83m 127-05
FOUL 37.09m 38.83m
5 Kevin Hughley Warrior TC 38.15m 125-02
FOUL 36.62m 38.15m
6 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 36.51m 119-09
35.62m 36.51m 32.74m
7 Timmy Johnson Grand Canyon 35.41m 116-02
FOUL 31.83m 35.41m
8 Connor Higgins Long Beach St 35.40m 116-02
34.74m 35.40m 32.68m
9 Josh Maffei CS San Marcos 35.18m 115-05
35.18m 31.82m 33.50m
10 Herman Day Long Beach St 34.00m 111-06
FOUL FOUL 34.00m
11 Cameron Pizzica Long Beach St 33.89m 111-02
33.89m 30.17m 29.67m
12 Mike Tipping Unattached 33.09m 108-07
31.28m 29.17m 33.09m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 251-08 1987 Bill Green, Mazda TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 colin dunbar Unattached 73.23m 240-03
69.72m FOUL 73.23m 70.03m FOUL FOUL
2 Caleb Stuart Unattached 67.99m 223-01
FOUL 64.88m FOUL FOUL 63.84m 67.99m
3 Kody Robison Long Beach St 62.11m 203-09
59.22m 55.27m 58.80m 58.85m 62.11m 60.28m
4 Brad Bolton Michigan 59.20m 194-03
55.45m 59.20m 57.95m 57.72m 58.98m FOUL
5 Robert Marlow Long Beach St 57.18m 187-07
54.34m 55.38m 55.07m 57.18m FOUL FOUL
6 Talaiasi Taueli Azusa Pacific 54.27m 178-01
51.60m 51.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.27m
7 Steven Parsons CS Fullerton 53.33m 175-00
50.51m 52.85m 53.33m 52.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Emmanuel Martinez CS Fullerton 52.30m 171-07
FOUL 50.47m 50.85m FOUL FOUL 52.30m
9 Kimson Do Matua Atletiks 48.43m 158-11
FOUL 46.80m 48.43m 45.95m 46.27m 45.78m
10 Jeneum Toalepai Long Beach St 44.28m 145-03
FOUL 44.28m FOUL
11 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 44.02m 144-05
44.02m FOUL FOUL
12 JaQuan Scott CS Fullerton 43.39m 142-04
43.39m FOUL FOUL
13 Jon Dickinson UC Irvine 42.76m 140-03
FOUL FOUL 42.76m
-- Trevor Gorwin CS Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryan McCullough Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: M 263-10 1987 Mike Barnett, AIA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Craig Kinsley NYAC 74.13m 243-02
67.61m 71.98m FOUL FOUL 66.93m 74.13m
2 Lukas Kvist Global Throw 56.51m 185-05
FOUL FOUL 49.66m FOUL FOUL 56.51m
3 Kirk Gould Grand Canyon 54.79m 179-09
53.40m 54.79m FOUL 52.24m 50.25m 54.08m
4 Richard Nance Azusa Pacific 54.22m 177-11
45.94m 51.13m 54.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Peter Zippi Westmont 52.12m 171-00
48.36m 45.54m FOUL 52.12m 50.55m 46.80m
6 Matthew Larson Long Beach St 51.99m 170-07
FOUL 51.99m 51.98m 50.70m FOUL FOUL
7 Neiman Howe Unattached 50.86m 166-10
42.73m 48.23m FOUL PASS 49.12m 50.86m
8 Patrick Holstrom CS San Marcos 50.69m 166-04
44.57m 46.91m 48.49m 47.57m 47.79m 50.69m
9 Josh Maffei CS San Marcos 49.11m 161-01
49.11m 48.63m 46.66m 48.52m 48.56m 47.70m
10 Kyle Brandt Northern Arizona 45.14m 148-01
43.12m 45.14m FOUL
-- Mike Graf UC Irvine FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1124615 views
|